Search found 126 matches
- Tue Jan 30, 2024 9:31 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 70 Years of Billboard Charts - Most Successful Artists from 1954 to 2023
- Replies: 55
- Views: 7697
Re: 70 Years of Billboard Charts - Most Successful Artists from 1954 to 2023
This also seems to ignore how long albums were charting for? Like it's all well and good saying that artists had more albums, but the Beatles had the number 1 album for 16 weeks in 1969, between Abbey Road and The White Album. It feels odd to say "The Beatles could have done it this way, but th...
- Mon Jan 22, 2024 1:27 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 70 Years of Billboard Charts - Most Successful Artists from 1954 to 2023
- Replies: 55
- Views: 7697
Re: 70 Years of Billboard Charts - Most Successful Artists from 1954 to 2023
There's nothing about Drake that kept him on top for so long, it's just that Billboard's new system gives a great advantage to superstars. (2) There's nothing about Drake that kept him on top for so long. I think you are underestimating Drake's achievement. He was a Billboard 'superstar' for seven ...
- Tue Jan 02, 2024 7:09 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: They Shoot Pictures, Don't They?: Updated 1,000 Greatest Films (2024 edition)
- Replies: 1
- Views: 642
Re: They Shoot Pictures, Don't They?: Updated 1,000 Greatest Films (2024 edition)
Always amusing when the update is mostly just undoing a few stray things from the previous update. Not all that much wholly new to the list this year, expect something similar in the 21st century update (aside from the 2022/2023 additions)
- Wed Aug 30, 2023 1:21 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: Bonus Films (2003 Edition)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 3589
Re: Films of the 2000s: Bonus Films (2003 Edition)
Collateral (Michael Mann, 2004)
Rachel Getting Married (Jonathan Demme, 2008)
Rachel Getting Married (Jonathan Demme, 2008)
- Tue Aug 15, 2023 10:30 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2023 Edition)
- Replies: 15
- Views: 6032
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2023 Edition)
Updated my list to include Thirst at 10th
- Wed Aug 02, 2023 8:53 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2023 Edition)
- Replies: 15
- Views: 6032
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2023 Edition)
1. Inglourious Basterds 2. A Serious Man 3. Mother 4. Fantastic Mr. Fox 5. Coraline 6. Star Trek 7. Bright Star 8. Up 9. Moon 10. Thirst 11. Where the Wild Things Are 12. Drag Me to Hell 13. District 9 14. Julie & Julia 15. The Princess and the Frog 16. Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince 17....
- Thu Jul 20, 2023 8:41 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2008 (2023 Edition)
- Replies: 15
- Views: 4601
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2008 (2023 Edition)
1. Synecdoche, New York 2. The Dark Knight 3. Wall-E 4. The Wrestler 5. Rachel Getting Married 6. Hunger 7. Night and Day 8. The Hurt Locker 9. Speed Racer 10. Let the Right One In 11. In Bruges 12. Burn After Reading 13. The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 14. Step Brothers 15. Iron Man 16. Slumdog...
- Mon Jul 10, 2023 2:40 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: A couple video game lists
- Replies: 12
- Views: 4293
Re: A couple video game lists
GTA IV as the only GTA on the list is a scorching hot take. Feel like it's the only game in the franchise since III where it's esteem has dropped quite considerably since it launched. I haven't played it, so I can't comment on it personally, but it's definitely very highly acclaimed. Might be one o...
- Mon Jul 10, 2023 7:58 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: A couple video game lists
- Replies: 12
- Views: 4293
Re: A couple video game lists
GTA IV as the only GTA on the list is a scorching hot take. Feel like it's the only game in the franchise since III where it's esteem has dropped quite considerably since it launched.Alena_03 wrote: ↑Mon Jul 10, 2023 3:54 am https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nw5tDUZ_5To&t=197s
Watchmojo has a new video on the top 100 games
- Fri Jun 16, 2023 1:38 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2007 (2023 Edition)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 4236
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2007 (2023 Edition)
First year I actually have enough films at 3.5 stars or above for a top 20. 1. No Country for Old Men 2. There Will Be Blood 3. Zodiac 4. Ratatouille 5. Hot Fuzz 6. Sunshine 7. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 8. Juno 9. The Bourne Ultimatum 10. Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Sto...
- Sun Apr 23, 2023 6:09 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: TSPDT 2023 Update
- Replies: 8
- Views: 3851
Re: TSPDT 2023 Update
Just finished working through the update. Lost 5% of my progress, most of the movies dropping out definitely being of the more mainstream persuasion. Also the kind of thing that is more likely to be stumped for a comprehensive Best of the Decade list than it is a personal All Time Top Ten. Not sure ...
- Thu Apr 20, 2023 11:51 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: TSPDT 2023 Update
- Replies: 8
- Views: 3851
Re: TSPDT 2023 Update
Wow the weighting on the Sight and Sound Ballots has kind of tilted this list far more towards the obscure. Park Lanes has 2 votes on the sight and sound poll, 225 people have logged on Letterboxd, is now the 971st best film of the 21st century.
- Wed Apr 05, 2023 5:06 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: TSPDT 2023 Update
- Replies: 8
- Views: 3851
Re: TSPDT 2023 Update
Yeah that big glut of 21st Century movies just out of the top 1000 has gone with this update which is definitely for the better, makes it feel like there's less of an arbitrary cut off point holding recent movies back. And with Petite Maman on the list, 2020 is only year since 1918 with no represent...
- Sun Mar 19, 2023 1:25 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Your Sight & Sound Ballots
- Replies: 34
- Views: 8016
Re: Your Sight & Sound Ballots
Figured we had enough ballots so far to see what our list would start to look like. Will update if anyone posts their lists. Films: 1. 2001: A Space Odyssey - Stanley Kubrick (1968) - 4 votes 1. Spirited Away - Hayao Miyazaki (2001) - 4 votes 3. Do the Right Thing - Spike Lee (1989) - 3 votes 3. Mod...
- Wed Mar 15, 2023 2:43 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Your Sight & Sound Ballots
- Replies: 34
- Views: 8016
Re: Your Sight & Sound Ballots
2001: A Space Odyssey
All That Jazz
Children of Men
Chungking Express
Do the Right Thing
The Matrix
The Piano
Singin' in the Rain
The Social Network
Spirited Away
But honestly, I could make a whole other list of 10 with no overlap in directors or films and still be really happy
All That Jazz
Children of Men
Chungking Express
Do the Right Thing
The Matrix
The Piano
Singin' in the Rain
The Social Network
Spirited Away
But honestly, I could make a whole other list of 10 with no overlap in directors or films and still be really happy
- Mon Mar 13, 2023 8:58 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Award Season 2023
- Replies: 11
- Views: 3707
Re: Award Season 2023
Post Oscars, but rankings of the 10: 1. The Fabelmans 2. TAR 3. The Banshees of Inisherin 4. Top Gun: Maverick 5. Avatar: The Way of Water 6. Women Talking 7. Everything Everywhere All At Once 8. Triangle of Sadness 9. Elvis 10. All Quiet on the Western Front All Quiet is the only movie I would call...
- Tue Feb 21, 2023 9:24 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Top 100 Albums of 2022 - RESULTS!
- Replies: 51
- Views: 64802
Re: AMF Top 100 Albums of 2022 - RESULTS!
Our last 4 AOTYs are all very good, but I'm hoping we can swap out the winners in 2013, 2014, 2017, and 2018 as we redo the 2010s polls this year. I'm surprised the Kendrick album did as well as it did, both with the critics and here. I don't think it's nearly on par with his 2010s work and I don't...
- Wed Feb 01, 2023 6:43 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 10
- Views: 3948
Re: Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
We don’t need to talk about every film in relation to their awards expectations. Good films can just be good films.
- Sun Jan 29, 2023 8:35 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
- Replies: 264
- Views: 97160
Re: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
TSPDT's 50 Most Critically-Acclaimed Films of 2022 (based only on 2022 end-of-year ballots) 1. AFTERSUN Charlotte Wells 2. TÁR Todd Field 3. THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Martin McDonagh 4. DECISION TO LEAVE Park Chan-wook 5. NOPE Jordan Peele 6. SAINT OMER Alice Diop 7. EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONC...
- Fri Jan 27, 2023 3:13 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
- Replies: 67
- Views: 87238
Re: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
Top 250 will be revealed this coming Tuesday Jan 31st.
Full ballots will be online Thursday Mar 2nd.
So a fairly long delay on the update to TSPDT to be expected
Full ballots will be online Thursday Mar 2nd.
So a fairly long delay on the update to TSPDT to be expected
- Mon Jan 23, 2023 10:06 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 10
- Views: 3948
Re: Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
TAR, Babylon and Fabelmans have completely upended my year end list. All in my top 10 for 2022. Looking forward to a relative dry spell now most likely until Barbie and Oppenheimer release
- Tue Jan 10, 2023 8:54 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of 2022 - Personal List Sharing
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2815
Films of 2022 - Personal List Sharing
Probably wouldn't have time to do an actual AMF user poll for movies in 2022, but thought I'd list my top 25 of what I saw in the cinema in my country in 2022 now that the year is over. Managed to get to about 90 films, so a pretty solid top 25. 1. The Worst Person in the World 2. Aftersun 3. Nope 4...
- Tue Jan 10, 2023 8:50 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 10
- Views: 3948
Films of 2023 Discussion Thread
Thought it would be nice to have a space to discuss new release movies for the year. Only managed to get to the cinema twice so far this, but trying to check off the awards season contenders with Till and Living, but neither Danielle Deadwyler or Bill Nighy would make my 5 personally for the year. B...
- Tue Dec 27, 2022 2:33 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
- Replies: 264
- Views: 97160
Re: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
Update on the consensus list. 1. Tar 2. Nope 3. Aftersun 4. The Banshees of Inisherin 5. Everything Everywhere All At Once 6. Decision To Leave 7. Top Gun: Maverick 8. The Fabelmans 9. All the Beauty and Bloodshed 10. RRR 11. EO 12. Armageddon Time 13. Saint Omer 14. Crimes of the Future 15. Licori...
- Mon Dec 26, 2022 8:40 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: A Christmas Gift for You by Rob
- Replies: 4
- Views: 1373
Re: A Christmas Gift for You by Rob
Thanks Rob! And interesting on what you say as a counter point to MegaCritic because you're correct, I try and listen to both in full each year and they really do fill in the blind spots from the other one.
- Tue Dec 20, 2022 3:40 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
- Replies: 264
- Views: 97160
Re: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
Sight and Sound (UK)
https://www.bfi.org.uk/sight-and-sound/ ... films-2022
10. TÁR
9. RRR (Rise Roar Revolt)
8. EO
7. One Fine Morning (Un beau matin)
6. All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
5. Nope
4. The Banshees of Inisherin
3. Decision to Leave
2. Saint Omer
1. Aftersun
https://www.bfi.org.uk/sight-and-sound/ ... films-2022
10. TÁR
9. RRR (Rise Roar Revolt)
8. EO
7. One Fine Morning (Un beau matin)
6. All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
5. Nope
4. The Banshees of Inisherin
3. Decision to Leave
2. Saint Omer
1. Aftersun
- Tue Dec 13, 2022 8:14 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
- Replies: 264
- Views: 97160
Re: EOY 2022 - Critics' lists
Indiewire Critics List: https://www.indiewire.com/2022/12/best-movies-2022-critics-survey-polls-performances-1234790612/ 1. “TÁR” 2. “Aftersun” 3. “The Banshees of Inisherin” 4. “Everything Everywhere All At Once” 5. “The Fabelmans” 6. “Decision to Leave” 7. “Nope” 8. “RRR” 9. “Top Gun: Maverick” 1...
- Thu Dec 08, 2022 12:54 pm
- Forum: EOY 2022
- Topic: 2022 EOY Album List Updates
- Replies: 56
- Views: 35555
Re: 2022 EOY Album List Updates
How Kendrick got away with being transphobic, I'll never know. Oh wait, I do. Have you seen how loud the world is cheering for the world cup in Qatar at the moment? Imagine thinking that song was transphobic The intent certainly isn't transphobic, but the use of deadnames and slurs muddy the waters...
- Thu Dec 08, 2022 7:36 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2022 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 85
- Views: 95902
Re: Songs of 2022 Discussion Thread
The Place Where He Inserted the Blade will probably win our poll and miss the critics' top 100. Has there ever been a split like that? The rest of the Internet loves BC,NR too so it's not an AMF special, but rather an interesting divide between music nerds and critics this year. The critics loved A...
- Tue Dec 06, 2022 3:49 pm
- Forum: EOY 2022
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 11
- Views: 3978
Re: EOY 2022 - Pitchfork (US)
Best albums: https://pitchfork.com/features/lists-and-guides/best-albums-2022/ 1. Beyonce - Renaissance 2. Sudan Archives - Natural Brown Prom Queen 3. Alvvays - Blue Rev 4. Special Interest - Endure 5. Bad Bunny - Un Verano Sin Ti 6. Rosalia - Motomami 7. Big Thief - Dragon New Warm Mountain I Beli...
- Tue Dec 06, 2022 12:27 pm
- Forum: EOY 2022
- Topic: EOY 2022 - KNKX (US)
- Replies: 3
- Views: 976
Re: EOY 2022 - KNKX (US)
Surely these radio station lists are ineligible by virtue of not being the main station of the USA?
- Tue Dec 06, 2022 8:58 am
- Forum: EOY 2022
- Topic: EOY 2022 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 11
- Views: 3978
Re: EOY 2022 - Pitchfork (US)
That's two years in a row Pitchfork have put a song they didn't even do a track review for as their song of the year. Not saying it's bad, but it is odd because it feels like as an industry, music is increasingly focused on the individual song (Spotify wrapped doesn't even mention albums), but it's ...
- Mon Dec 05, 2022 10:48 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2022 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 263
- Views: 740108
- Fri Dec 02, 2022 12:52 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
- Replies: 67
- Views: 87238
Re: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
It'll definitely be interesting to see how many spots Jeanne Dielman. Been hovering at 85 for three updates now, so it should climb into the top 50 I imagine.
Does TSPDT collate all the individual ballots? Or just use the overall results.
Does TSPDT collate all the individual ballots? Or just use the overall results.
- Fri Dec 02, 2022 10:35 am
- Forum: EOY 2021
- Topic: EOY (2021) - Drowned in Sound (UK)
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2305
Re: EOY (2021) - Drowned in Sound (UK)
- Thu Dec 01, 2022 11:09 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Spotify Personality Type
- Replies: 10
- Views: 3062
Re: Spotify Personality Type
FNVU
Despite listening to all the Mega Critic Chart albums for the year, I must have really doubled down on some old standards to get Familiarity rather than Exploration
Despite listening to all the Mega Critic Chart albums for the year, I must have really doubled down on some old standards to get Familiarity rather than Exploration
- Wed Nov 30, 2022 12:06 pm
- Forum: EOY 2021
- Topic: EOY (2021) - Drowned in Sound (UK)
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2305
Re: EOY (2021) - Drowned in Sound (UK)
This is a readers list because Drowned in Sound stopped posting updates a few years ago and transitioned into mostly being a music forum, so this wouldn't be eligible.
- Mon Nov 28, 2022 8:08 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: AMF Top 250 Films of All Time (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 99
- Views: 36917
Re: AMF Top 250 Films of All Time (2022 Edition)
These results sure make me seem like a Ghibli hater. Which could not be farther from the truth.
- Mon Nov 21, 2022 5:16 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: Personal Favorites and Planning
- Replies: 17
- Views: 5232
Re: Films of the 2000s: Personal Favorites and Planning
Will edit in some thoughts later, aware some have already been picked, but limiting myself to actual recommendations instead of just naming a film no one else has named yet: 2000 - Love & Basketball (Gina Prince-Bythewood) 2001 - Y Tu Mama Tambien (Alfonso Cuaron) 2002 - Sympathy for Mr. Vengean...
- Sat Nov 12, 2022 10:58 am
- Forum: Single critics & musicians
- Topic: Rolling Stone (USA) - The 50 Best Ariana Grande Songs (2022)
- Replies: 22
- Views: 2043
Re: Rolling Stone (USA) - The 50 Best Ariana Grande Songs (2022)
it makes no sense to say it in every list , if you want to add the numbers you can add them yourself please, i am way too tired to do this too You're the only one giving yourself this much work, but instead it feels like you're rushing to post as many lists as possible without actually thinking abo...
- Sat Nov 05, 2022 1:54 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: All-Time Film Poll (2022 Edition): List Submissions (DEADLINE: November 4)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 7916
Re: All-Time Film Poll (2022 Edition): List Submissions (DEADLINE: November 4)
What's the smallest number someone has submitted on a list? I've only seen ~110 of the movies recently enough to be confident in a ranking so wasn't going to throw my hat in the ring for this one.
- Thu Oct 27, 2022 9:50 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
- Replies: 67
- Views: 87238
Re: The Upcoming Sight & Sound 2022 Poll
The issue is due December 5th, so a little over a month till the results are posted. But it sounds like a lot of ballots have been sent in.
- Sat Aug 27, 2022 8:45 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: CINEMA Sources (for TSPDT)
- Replies: 134
- Views: 32007
Re: Help Wanted : Movie Lists
TSPDT is based on almost 10,000 lists, so unless you've cross referenced everything you've found against what is listed in their pdf companion, I don't think it would actually be any help to submit that many lists in bulk without any kind of oversight.
- Thu Jul 28, 2022 11:22 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
- Replies: 28
- Views: 13654
Re: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
Bonus Picks:
All That Jazz
The Matrix
All That Jazz
The Matrix
- Sun Jul 17, 2022 7:03 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
- Replies: 28
- Views: 13654
Re: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
Just finished watching all the 2020s movies on the TSPDT 21st Century update, so thought I'd share a more in-depth list. (Original list still stands as my vote however) 2020: 1. Minari 2. Da 5 Bloods 3. I’m Thinking of Ending Things 4. Another Round 5. Lovers Rock 6. Wolfwalkers 7. The Nest 8. Never...
- Wed Jul 06, 2022 7:57 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 53
- Views: 20871
Re: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
Fantastic work and thanks for all the time invested into an excellent rollout Schüttelbirne.
I knew what was coming with Twin Peaks, but even being the lowest person, it still would be in my top 100 "movies" of the decade.
I knew what was coming with Twin Peaks, but even being the lowest person, it still would be in my top 100 "movies" of the decade.
- Mon Jul 04, 2022 7:52 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 53
- Views: 20871
Re: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
Is Act of Killing the first movie where no one who rated it had it in the bottom half of their list?
- Fri Jul 01, 2022 4:03 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
- Replies: 28
- Views: 13654
Re: All-Time Film Poll: 2020s Mini-Poll and Bonus Nominations (Deadline: July 31)
1. Petite Maman 2. Drive My Car 3. The Worst Person in the World 4. The Green Knight 5. Minari 6. The Power of the Dog 7. Da 5 Bloods 8. Red Rocket 9. The Matrix Resurrections 10. I'm Thinking of Ending Things 11. The Northman 12. Licorice Pizza 13. Another Round 14. Lovers Rock 15. Wolfwalkers 16. ...
- Tue Jun 28, 2022 8:35 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 53
- Views: 20871
Re: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
Brutal day for me, three 5 star movies out, one being my second bonus pick as well. Congratulations to Bleu for wherever It's Such a Beautiful Day places. Very intrigued how highly the other two voters placed Leviathan. Because I only had it 7 places above the bottom vote. Also, if anyone who voted ...
- Sat Jun 25, 2022 8:20 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 53
- Views: 20871
Re: Films of the 2010s: The Results (2022 Edition)
Not a good day for me, two movies in my top 20.
Also a huge drop for Blade Runner 2049 from the end of decade list, from top 20 to not even top 100.
Also a huge drop for Blade Runner 2049 from the end of decade list, from top 20 to not even top 100.