THE NUN'S PRIEST'S GROUP
Mỹ Anh | Yên
TALK | Run Away to Mars
Alpha Blondy | Sweet Fanta Diallo
Split Enz | The Woman Who Loves You
THE MONK'S GROUP
Big Head Todd and the Monsters | Bittersweet
Songs: Ohia | The Black Crow
Angus and Julia Stone | Heart Beats Slow
François de Roubaix | Piti piti pa
Search found 234 matches
- Mon Apr 08, 2024 7:23 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 10
- Replies: 21
- Views: 524
- Fri Mar 22, 2024 9:58 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 8
- Replies: 23
- Views: 766
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 8
THE SHIPMAN'S GROUP
Jamiroquai | Canned Heat
D'Angelo | Unshaken
Gary Clark Jr. | Bright Lights
The The | I Want 2 B U
THE PRIORESS' GROUP
Mona Evie - Bí và Ngô
Ravyn Lenae - The Night Song
Iron and Wine | Belated Promise Ring
Wende | Voor alles
Jamiroquai | Canned Heat
D'Angelo | Unshaken
Gary Clark Jr. | Bright Lights
The The | I Want 2 B U
THE PRIORESS' GROUP
Mona Evie - Bí và Ngô
Ravyn Lenae - The Night Song
Iron and Wine | Belated Promise Ring
Wende | Voor alles
- Mon Mar 18, 2024 4:32 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 7
- Replies: 26
- Views: 618
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 7
THE PHYSICIAN'S GROUP King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard | Crumbling Castle Eydie Gormé, Los Panchos | Piel Canela Vinicio Capossela | Abbandonato GFOTY | The Argument THE PARDONER'S GROUP Spanish Love Songs | Otis / Carl Elton John | The Fox Heart | Dog and Butterfly John Cafferty and the Beaver Br...
- Thu Mar 14, 2024 2:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 6
- Replies: 24
- Views: 809
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 6
Vũ Thanh Vân failing to secure the #1 breaks my heart. Really love that song.
- Sun Mar 10, 2024 5:25 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 6
- Replies: 24
- Views: 809
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 6
Vũ Thanh Vân | Khó Để Yêu - Part 1 The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die | Heartbeat in the Brain Gin Wigmore | Golden Ship The Tights | Cracked Johnny Hates Jazz - Shattered Dreams Fun Boy Three - The More I See (The Less I Believe) Lina, Raül Refree - Cuidei que tinha m...
- Fri Mar 01, 2024 4:59 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 5
- Replies: 27
- Views: 1114
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 5
THE CLERK'S GROUP Emily Steinwall | Welcome to the Garden Kelsea Ballerini | homecoming queen? julie | april's-bloom Ground-Zero | Opening〜Flying Across the J.P.YEN THE MERCHANT'S GROUP Airiel | In Your Room Black Pumas | Colors Love Psychedelico | LADY MADONNA 憂鬱なるスパイダー Melvins | Revolve Absolutely...
- Thu Feb 29, 2024 1:25 am
- Forum: ALL TIME
- Topic: 500 Greatest Songs of All Time (Rolling Stone Magazine version 2021)
- Replies: 190
- Views: 330602
Re: 500 Greatest Songs of All Time (Rolling Stone Magazine version 2021)
"Dynamite" by BTS is a garbage song. "Break My Soul" by Beyonce is not even close to Top 5 Songs from Renaissance.
- Thu Feb 29, 2024 1:20 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
- Replies: 27
- Views: 1520
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
The race between MF DOOM and Ho Tram Anh was so tight until the last vote from mileswide.
- Thu Feb 29, 2024 1:19 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of 2023 - Results
- Replies: 55
- Views: 3899
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of 2023 - Results
So pleased to see GUTS so high. I love the Arcade Fire section of "Vampire" and thought the first half was kind of dragging. "Bad Idea Right?" is sensational and it's up there among the greatest songs of 2020s.
- Tue Feb 27, 2024 12:20 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
- Replies: 27
- Views: 1520
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
I found a link on Apple Music if that's any help https://music.apple.com/vn/album/theyd- ... 1539947353
- Thu Feb 22, 2024 3:04 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
- Replies: 27
- Views: 1520
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 4
THE FRIAR'S GROUP Ho Tram Anh feat. Astronormous | They’d Only Know You So Mandy Moore | Candy Switchfoot | Meant to Live MF DOOM feat. Mr. Fantastik | Rapp Snitch Knishes THE SUMMONER'S GROUP Joyce Manor | Constant Headache Babatunde Olatunji | The Beat of My Drum The Roches | Keep On Doing What Yo...
- Sun Feb 18, 2024 6:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 7
- Views: 969
Re: Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
"Coma" from the deluxe version of Desire, I Want To Turn Into You by Caroline Polachek is one of most incredible songs I've heard this year. The production is absolutely stunning (is this Drum'n'Bass?), possessing a slightly off-kilter aggressiveness as well as a dreamy quality that is enc...
- Fri Feb 16, 2024 2:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 3
- Replies: 21
- Views: 976
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 3
THE MAN OF LAW'S GROUP Herbie Hancock | Sleeping Giant Joy Lovejoy | In Orbit The National | Lucky You (Daytrotter Session Version) Autechre | VI Score Poise THE WIFE OF BATH'S GROUP Marion Jola | So in Love My Glorious | Minefield Johnnie Taylor | Steal Away Petra Haden | Psycho Main Title I am ple...
- Sun Feb 11, 2024 3:01 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of the 2010s - RESULTS!
- Replies: 102
- Views: 7082
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of the 2010s - RESULTS!
Amazing rollout. Such detailed work. I was hoping To Pimp A Butterfly to take #1 but that Top 2 is undeniable.
- Sun Feb 11, 2024 2:26 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 2
- Replies: 19
- Views: 1093
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 2
THE REEVE'S GROUP NewJeans | Ditto (KOR) Caetano Veloso | Maria Bethânia (BRA) Putochinomaricón feat. Tami T | Rubberhand (ESP/SWE) Gary Numan | My Name is Ruin (UK) THE COOK'S GROUP The Airborne Toxic Event | Come On Out Alison Krauss and Union Station | Lay My Burden Down Metá Metá | São Jorge きくお...
- Mon Feb 05, 2024 1:25 am
- Forum: ALL TIME
- Topic: ✅ Rolling Stone's 500 Greatest Albums of All Time (2020 edition) + 2023 Update (at the end of the post)
- Replies: 141
- Views: 173876
Re: ✅ Rolling Stone's 500 Greatest Albums of All Time (2020 edition) + 2023 Update (at the end of the post)
With recent update I'm surprised that Fetch The Bolt Cutters, Punisher and Future Nostalgia didn't make it into the list I'm not surprised by the lack of Fetch The Bolt Cutters since Fiona doesn't feel like an active presence these days. But I thought for sure Punisher would make it because Phoebe ...
- Sun Feb 04, 2024 8:53 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums/Songs of 2023 - LIST THREAD
- Replies: 151
- Views: 14740
- Sat Feb 03, 2024 3:41 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums/Songs of 2023 - LIST THREAD
- Replies: 151
- Views: 14740
Re: AMF Favorite Albums/Songs of 2023 - LIST THREAD
SONGS 01. NewJeans - OMG 02. Róisín Murphy, DJ Koze - Can't Replicate 03. Troye Sivan - Rush 04. NewJeans - Super Shy 05. Olivia Rodrigo - bad idea right? 06. RAYE - Escapism (feat. 070 Shake) 07. Shakira - Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53 (feat. Bizarrap) 08. Caroline Polachek - Pretty in Poss...
- Sat Feb 03, 2024 3:31 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2000; Due February 29, 2024
- Replies: 78
- Views: 4677
Re: Albums and Songs of 2000
ALBUMS 01. D'Angelo - Voodoo 02. Radiohead - Kid A 03. The Avalanches - Since I Left You 04. Gas - Pop 05. Outkast - Stankonia SONGS 01. Luomo - Tessio 02. D'Angelo - Untitled (How Does It Feel?) 03. Outkast - B.O.B (Bombs Over Baghdad) 04. Radiohead - Idioteque 05. Britney Spears - Oops!...I Did It...
- Thu Feb 01, 2024 2:40 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 1
- Replies: 20
- Views: 1106
Re: Unacclaimed X: Heats, Week 1
My ranking: THE KNIGHT'S GROUP C. Tangana feat. Rosalía | Antes de morirme Cesária Évora | Cize Jim Croce | I'll Have to Say I Love You in a Song Mitski | Liquid Smooth THE MILLER'S GROUP Gold Motel | Leave You in Love Oingo Boingo | No One Lives Forever Jonathan Edwards | Sunshine Sarah Blasko | We...
- Sat Jan 27, 2024 4:48 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 7
- Views: 969
Re: Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
I'd love to hear more of your thoughts on "DASH" and the other great songs you've seen this year. I'm also eager to hear what other people are enjoying so we can build a comprehensive list of must-listen tracks. Feel free to share any hidden gems, established hits, or anything in between ...
- Sat Jan 20, 2024 5:08 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Unacclaimed X: Submissions Now Open! (Now Closed)
- Replies: 24
- Views: 1710
Re: Unacclaimed X: Submissions Now Open! (Deadline 29 January 2024 21:00 GMT)
Just submitted my list
- Fri Jan 19, 2024 6:26 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Award Season 2024 Thread
- Replies: 4
- Views: 661
Re: Award Season 2024 Thread
Re: BAFTA There are some delightful surprises such as Vivian Oparah for Best Actress. I am pleasantly shocked by the inclusion of Ted Yoo in Best Actor. Sure he gave the best performance in Past Lives but he was very much a Supporting role. The exclusion of Andrew Scott is so shocking that I am at a...
- Wed Jan 17, 2024 1:43 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 7
- Views: 969
Songs of 2024 Discussion Thread
Kicking off our discussion for the best songs 2024 has to offer. The first great song I have heard this year is "DASH" by NMIXX: innovative production that fuses R&B, Hip-hop, Jazz with funky syncopated beat, a waterfall of vocal textures throughout (and incredible vocal performances) ...
- Wed Jan 17, 2024 1:31 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: The Results (2023 Edition)
- Replies: 52
- Views: 17596
Re: Films of the 2000s: The Results (2023 Edition)
So I have finally given in and watched No Country for Old Men last night because of this list. I have not felt this much tension since Train to Busan. Absolutely amazing movie and Javier Bardem's performance as the psychopath hitman Chigurh is bone-chilling.
- Fri Jan 12, 2024 1:37 am
- Forum: Critics' Lists
- Topic: Rolling Stone (USA) - The 100 Greatest R&B Songs of the 21st Century (2024)
- Replies: 13
- Views: 1617
Re: Rolling Stone (USA) - The 100 Greatest R&B Songs of the 21st Century (2024)
The Con of this list is that it misses 80s 90s contemporary r&b Notable omissions FKA twigs, James Blake, Tyler, the Creator Only 1 song for Frank ocean Why 1999 is included in 21st Cen? Tlc left out One of the three lists i was expecting along with Updates of NME's & Pitchfork's 500 James ...
- Thu Jan 11, 2024 1:20 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2024 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 55
- Views: 4710
Re: Albums of 2024 Discussion Thread
Erika de Casier will release her new album Still in February Guests include Blood Orange and Shygirl.
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 8:31 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best R&B Songs of the 21st Century - per Rolling Stone
- Replies: 2
- Views: 457
Re: Best R&B Songs of the 21st Century - per Rolling Stone
Move "Untitled (How Does It Feel)" to the #1 slot and it would be correct.
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 4:19 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2024 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 55
- Views: 4710
Re: Albums of 2024 Discussion Thread
The new single by Waxahatchee is beautiful. Makes me super excited for the new album.
- Mon Dec 25, 2023 4:45 am
- Forum: EOY 2023
- Topic: EOY Songs: List Updates
- Replies: 25
- Views: 12204
Re: EOY Songs: List Updates
This is an all-timer work, Holden! "Boys A Liar Pt 2" is a really fun track with plenty of charms but I find it more or less insubstantial, same with "Padam Padam". Meanwhile, "Super Shy" and "Rush" should get all the acclaim there are. These 2 songs are stell...
- Fri Dec 08, 2023 1:18 am
- Forum: EOY 2023
- Topic: EOY 2023 - Slant (US)
- Replies: 4
- Views: 999
Re: EOY 2023 - Slant (US)
As much as I love our popper anthem "Rush", you cannot convince me Something To Give Each Other is a superior Dance-Pop/Electronic record to Hit Parade.
- Thu Dec 07, 2023 3:58 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 37
- Views: 15607
Re: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
Here's my top ten of the year so far (mostly from exposure — I haven't sought out 2023 much yet). In alphabetical order: Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily | Sajni Cantrip | Jigs Delilah Holliday | Everything I Ever Wanted Frank Ene | Cruel à l'amour Frank Ene | You're the Bottom Masaa |...
- Tue Dec 05, 2023 1:41 am
- Forum: EOY 2023
- Topic: EOY 2023 - Pitchfork (USA)
- Replies: 11
- Views: 2674
Re: EOY 2023 - Pitchfork (USA)
"Super Shy" seems headed for the consensus top 10 songs of the year. You love to see it. #2 on NME #3 on The Guardian #7 on Pitchfork #21 on Exclaim It's probably the most popular Pop/R&B pick alongside "Boy's A Liar Pt.2". Re: Pitchfork list, I disagree with the votes for &...
- Sun Dec 03, 2023 5:44 am
- Forum: EOY 2023
- Topic: EOY 2023 - RollingStone (US)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 4433
Re: EOY 2023 - RollingStone (US)
I have been avoiding Shakira's music for the longest time because her nasal singing is one of my least favorite trends in music. But "Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53" is a fantastic pop song. "Super Shy" by NewJeans is a banger but I think their best 2023 single is "OMG" w...
- Sun Dec 03, 2023 5:38 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 37
- Views: 15607
Re: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
I listened to "Begin Again" by Jessie Ware this morning and I was wondering the whole time why this was not the closing track. It feels absolutely grand, soaring and Jessie' vocals are never better. It can stand its ground against "Remember Where You Are" from her previous album ...
- Wed Nov 29, 2023 4:20 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 37
- Views: 15607
Re: Songs of 2023 Discussion Thread
My songs of the year lists (so far) are always way more provisional than my albums of the year lists (so far), but here's my best stab at one. I'm only including 38 songs here.: 1. NewJeans- Super Shy 2. Carly Rae Jepsen- Psychedelic Switch 3. Parannoul- We Shine at Night 4. PinkPantheress and Ice ...
- Sat Apr 02, 2022 8:47 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2022 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 263
- Views: 809017
Re: Albums of 2022 Discussion Thread
The album I've been listening the most this year is Chó Ngồi Đáy Giếng (Dogs Sitting At Well's Bottom) by a Vietnamese group called Mona Evie. They blend raw, experimental production with Rap/Hip-hop, 90's R&B and Pop. They bring the noises and they also bring the gorgeous melodic chords. Just a...
- Tue Feb 22, 2022 8:51 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2018 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 11644
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2018 (2022 Edition)
I love the fact that a Korean movie tops both the 2018 (버닝 [Burning]) and 2019 (기생충 [Parasite]) polls. Also high praise for 万引き家族 [Shoplifters]. What a great year.
- Thu Feb 10, 2022 8:45 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2019 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 26
- Views: 16349
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2019 (2022 Edition)
Man Parasite is probably of the greatest and most well-deserved Best Picture winners ever!
01. Parasite
02. Booksmart
03. Avengers: End Game
04. Honeyland
05. Knives Out
06. The Farewell
07. Midsommar
08. Toy Story 4
01. Parasite
02. Booksmart
03. Avengers: End Game
04. Honeyland
05. Knives Out
06. The Farewell
07. Midsommar
08. Toy Story 4
- Sun Jan 02, 2022 3:30 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2018 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 11644
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2018 (2022 Edition)
The top 3 makes 2018 a very memorable year for me. 01. 버닝 (Burning) (Lee Chang-dong, South Korea) 02. 万引き家族 (Shoplifters) (Hirokazu Koreeda, Japan) 03. Song Lang (Leon Le, Vietnam) 04. A Quiet Place (John Krasinski, USA) 05. Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo & Joe Russo, USA) 06. Eighth Grad...
- Sun Jan 02, 2022 3:13 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Awards Season 2021
- Replies: 8
- Views: 9195
Re: Awards Season 2021
I saw both Titane and The Worst Person in the World this weekend While I don't think Titane is as good as Julie Ducournau's debut Raw , it is still one of the craziest and original movies released this year. It’s genuinely transgressive in its themes and imagery, but also in the end an oddly wholeso...
- Wed Dec 08, 2021 1:48 am
- Forum: EOY 2021
- Topic: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 12777
Re: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
Shocked and very happy to see Jazmine Sullivan at #1. I thought it was a fantastic EP but didn't think it was the type of WOW album that would land at #1.
- Tue Dec 07, 2021 10:37 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2015 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 16
- Views: 11998
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2015 (2022 Edition)
01. Mad Max: Fury Road (George Miller)
02. Spy (Paul Feig)
03. Spotlight (Tom McCarthy)
04. Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
05. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (Christopher McQuarrie)
06. Inside Out (Pete Docter)
07. Avengers: Age of Ultron (Joss Whedon)
08. Second Mother (Anna Muylaert)
02. Spy (Paul Feig)
03. Spotlight (Tom McCarthy)
04. Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
05. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (Christopher McQuarrie)
06. Inside Out (Pete Docter)
07. Avengers: Age of Ultron (Joss Whedon)
08. Second Mother (Anna Muylaert)
- Tue Dec 07, 2021 6:40 am
- Forum: EOY 2021
- Topic: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 12777
Re: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
How the hell did I not hear "Deja Vu" until just now. Saw it on the list and had to check it out. Holy shit what a song. I liked "Drivers License" and "Good 4 U" but THIS is amazing. Concurred. I thought "driver's license" was good but "deja vu" is ...
- Tue Dec 07, 2021 6:21 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: EOY 2021 - TV Shows
- Replies: 15
- Views: 11571
Re: EOY 2021 - TV Shows
The White Lotus is incredible and Only Murders in the Building is very charming. But Succession is easily my favorite!
- Tue Dec 07, 2021 6:13 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2016 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 16
- Views: 11904
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2016 (2022 Edition)
I have watched more movies in 2016... 01. Arrival (Denis Villeneuve) 02. Moonlight (Barry Jenkins) 03. Train to Busan (Yeon Sang-ho) 04. The Wailing (Na Hong-jin) 05. The Handmaiden (Park Chan-wook) 06. Don't Breathe (Fede Alvarez) 07. The Edge of Seventeen (Kelly Fremon) 08. La La Land (Damien Chaz...
- Tue Dec 07, 2021 2:28 am
- Forum: EOY 2021
- Topic: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 12777
Re: EOY 2021 - Pitchfork (US)
What a fantastic and beautifully curated list! So far I am thrilled to see each publication choose a different #1 and there are so many gems here I'm looking forward to checking out. "Essence" by WizKid is so gorgeous and I can't believe I have not heard it before.
- Mon Nov 22, 2021 10:01 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of 2021 Discussion Thread
- Replies: 92
- Views: 101221
Re: Songs of 2021 Discussion Thread
"To Be Loved" by Adele might be taking the crown this year as I have seen several publication singing very high praises for the song. It is probably one of the best and rawest vocal performances I've heard this year.
- Sun Nov 07, 2021 1:46 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2013 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16233
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2013 (2022 Edition)
I realize I didn't watch too many films released from 2013. Only those 3 stood out and stood the test of time for me:
01. Blue is the Warmest Color (Abdellatif Kechiche)
02. Before Midnight (Richard Linklater)
03. The Hunt (Thomas Vinterberg)
01. Blue is the Warmest Color (Abdellatif Kechiche)
02. Before Midnight (Richard Linklater)
03. The Hunt (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Sun Nov 07, 2021 1:37 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: 2014 (2022 Edition)
- Replies: 24
- Views: 17661
Re: Films of the 2010s: 2014 (2022 Edition)
Not enough people are voting for Winter Soldier and that hurts my thriller heart so I have to chime in: 01. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Anthony Russo & Joe Russo) 02. Deux jours, une nuit (Luc Dardenne, Jean-Pierre Dardenne) 03. Whiplash (Damien Chazelle) 04. Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinh...