Search found 124 matches
- Sat May 29, 2021 9:14 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Best Songs of All Time, 2021 Edition, LIST THREAD!
- Replies: 396
- Views: 304727
Re: AMF Best Songs of All Time, 2021 Edition, LIST THREAD!
1. Parliament/Funkadelic – Maggot Brain 2. Burial – Come Down to Us 3. Tool – Rosetta Stoned 4. Opeth – Blackwater Park 5. Agalloch – In the Shadow of Our Pale Companion 6. Grateful Dead – Dark Star 7. Burial – Rough Sleeper 8. Terje Rypdal – Mystery Man 9. Taylor Swift – Enchanted 10. Opeth – Ghost...
- Sat Feb 29, 2020 9:00 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Top songs of the 1980s!
- Replies: 361
- Views: 306921
Re: AMF Top songs of the 1980s!
Depeche Mode named user is ashamed that Just Can't Get Enough got into the final vote... c'mon these were just 4 awkward jerks trolling aroung their keyboards. I do like the 80's. The music from the decade feels simultanoeusly slick and overcooked because everyone was trying to get in on the new sou...
- Sat Feb 29, 2020 8:32 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1970 Poll
- Replies: 150
- Views: 105517
Re: Albums and Songs of 1970 Poll
Albums: 1. Marek Grechuta & Anawa - Marek Grechuta & Anawa 2. Black Sabbath - Paranoid 3. Czesław Niemen - Enigmatic 4. Genesis - Trespass 5. ABC - Grupa ABC Andrzeja Nebeckiego 6. Led Zeppelin - III 7. Eric Clapton - s/t 8. Black Sabbath - s/t 9. Breakout - 70a 10. Wishbone Ash - s/t Songs:...
- Tue Apr 30, 2019 6:41 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1982 Poll
- Replies: 126
- Views: 130881
Re: Albums and Songs of 1982 Poll
Songs: 1. Budka Suflera – Jolka, Jolka Pamiętasz… 2. Krystyna Prońko – Jesteś Lekiem na Całe Zło 3. Perfect – Nie Płacz Ewka 4. Budka Suflera – Nie Wierz Nigdy Kobiecie 5. Culture Club – Do You Really Want to Hurt Me? 6. Budka Suflera – Za Ostatni Grosz 7. Depeche Mode – The Sun & the Rainfall 8...
- Sun Mar 31, 2019 4:11 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1981 Poll
- Replies: 179
- Views: 173876
Re: Albums and Songs of 1981 Poll
Songs: 1. Maanam – Boskie Buenos 2. Accept – Can’t Stand the Night 3. Phil Collins – In the Air Tonight 4. Depeche Mode – Photographic 5. The Cure – The Holy Hour 6. Maanam – Miłość jest Cudowna 7. Black Sabbath – The Mob Rules 8. Mission of Burma – That’s When I Reach My Revolver 9. Depeche Mode – ...
- Sun Mar 10, 2019 6:31 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Recommendation Thread: 1981 Poll
- Replies: 27
- Views: 23954
- Sat Mar 02, 2019 10:03 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1980 Poll
- Replies: 187
- Views: 155285
Re: Albums and Songs of 1980 Poll
I'm not a big fan of Dio honestly but Heaven&Hell (track) might just be the peak of pure heavy metal. Bit of a shame it is so low here, but it's the highest track rated with less than 6 votes so I'll take it as a positive. I actually didn't read the OP and figured rules are the same... quite sur...
- Thu Feb 28, 2019 3:12 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1980 Poll
- Replies: 187
- Views: 155285
Re: Albums and Songs of 1980 Poll
Songs: 1. Black Sabbath – Heaven & Hell 2. Budka Suflera – Tyle z Tego Masz 3. Iron Maiden – Remember Tomorrow 4. Black Sabbath – Neon Knights 5. Iron Maiden – Strange World 6. Budka Suflera – Wyspa Smoka 7. X – The World’s a Mess(It’s in My Kiss) 8. X – Johnny Hit and Run Paulene 9. Ozzy Osbour...
- Sat Dec 01, 2018 4:36 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1999 Poll
- Replies: 65
- Views: 57761
Re: Songs and Albums of 1999 Poll
1.Opeth - Still Life 2.Dido - No Angel 3.Blur - 13 4.Wilco - Summerteeth 5.Moby - Play 6.The White Stripes - s/t 7.Panda Bear - s/t 1. Dido – Take My Hand 2. Opeth – Godhead’s Lament 3. Opeth – Face of Melinda 4. Blur – Battle 5. Wilco – Via Chicago 6. Dido – Hunter 7. Moby – Porcelain 8. Jocelyn Po...
- Mon Nov 12, 2018 9:03 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 483294
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
I would definitely vote for My Favorite Things today, along with Blue Train and Good Bait. Been getting into jazz classics recently and Coltrane is my favorite player(very original, I know). When he unleashes it doesn't seem there are limitations to his play.
- Tue Oct 30, 2018 6:18 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1998 Poll
- Replies: 53
- Views: 51263
Re: Songs and Albums of 1998 Poll
Albums: 1. Opeth - My Arms, Your Hearse 2. Kasia Kowalska - Pełna Obaw 3. Massive Attack - Mezzaine 4. Madonna - Ray of Light 5. O.N.A - T.R.I.P Songs: 1. Opeth – April Ethereal 2. Massive Attack – Teardrop 3. Opeth – When 4. Kasia Kowalska – To Żal Że Żyjesz 5. Opeth – Epilogue 6. Edyta Górniak i M...
- Sun Oct 28, 2018 11:16 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 483294
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
Polish music legend Czesław Niemen kind of ripped it off on his most famous song, "Dziwny Jest Ten Świat". It's an amazing track nontheless if you're interested.prosecutorgodot wrote:
I'm surprised at the low placement of "Man's World." One of the best instrumental openings ever in my opinion.
- Sun Sep 30, 2018 7:48 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1997 Poll
- Replies: 68
- Views: 57290
Re: Songs and Albums of 1997 Poll
Albums: 1. Radiohead - OK Computer 2. U2 - Pop 3. Modest Mouse - The Lonesome Crowded West 4. The Verve - Urban Hymns 5. Portishead - s/t 6. Depeche Mode - Ultra Tracks: 1. Radiohead – Climbing Up The Walls 2. Depeche Mode – Barrel of a Gun 3. Perfect – Niepokonani 4. The Verve – Lucky Man 5. The Ve...
- Sat Aug 25, 2018 5:24 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1996 Poll
- Replies: 69
- Views: 51544
Re: Songs and Albums of 1996 Poll
1. Wilco – Being There 2. Kasia Kowalska – Czekając na… 3. Tool – Aenima 4. O.N.A – Bzzz… 5. Mazzy Star – Among the Swans 6. Weezer – Pinkerton 7. Sepultura – Roots 8. Opeth – Morningrise 1. O.N.A – Kiedy Powiem Sobie Dość 2. Wilco – Red Eyed and Blue 3. Mazzy Star – Looking Down from a Bridge 4. To...
- Mon Jul 30, 2018 4:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1995 Poll
- Replies: 62
- Views: 47301
Re: Songs and Albums of 1995 Poll
Whatever I'll vote albums too, maybe Pygmalion will get in by some chance:
1. Slowdive - Pygmalion
2. Radiohead - The Bends
3. Oasis - (What's the Story) Morning Glory?
4. Pavement - Wowee Zowee
5. Wilco - A.M
6. Low - Long Division
1. Slowdive - Pygmalion
2. Radiohead - The Bends
3. Oasis - (What's the Story) Morning Glory?
4. Pavement - Wowee Zowee
5. Wilco - A.M
6. Low - Long Division
- Fri Jul 27, 2018 8:47 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1995 Poll
- Replies: 62
- Views: 47301
Re: Songs and Albums of 1995 Poll
1. Terje Rypdal – Mystery Man 2. Moby – New Dawn Fades 3. Slowdive – Rutti 4. Slowdive – J's Heaven 5. Radiohead – Bulletproof… I wish I was 6. Kasia Kowalska – A To Co Mam... 7. Oasis – Wonderwall 8. Slowdive – Miranda 9. Radiohead – Black Star 10. O.N.A – Koła Czasu 11. Death – Zero Tolerance 12. ...
- Sun Jun 17, 2018 8:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition
- Replies: 516
- Views: 390281
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition
Again a big change for me, even from the recent albums list. Classic rock and Polish music in general making waves. 503. Madonna | The Power of Goodbye 502. 2Pac feat. Dr. Dre | California Love 501. Bee Gees | You Should Be Dancing 500. Bob Dylan | Love Minus Zero/No Limit 499. Jocelyn Pook | Masked...
- Wed Jun 13, 2018 7:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1994 Poll
- Replies: 65
- Views: 50753
Re: Songs and Albums of 1994 Poll
Just songs this year for me: 1. Pink Floyd – High Hopes 2. Weezer – Say it Ain't So 3. The Allman Brothers Band – Soulshine 4. Pavement – Range Life 5. Radiohead – The Trickster 6. Urge Overkill – Girl, You'll Be a Woman Soon 7. Kasia Kowalska – Wyznanie 8. Low – Slide 9. Kasia Kowalska – Jak rzecz ...
- Sat May 26, 2018 7:43 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1993 Poll
- Replies: 72
- Views: 57227
Re: Songs and Albums of 1993 Poll
Albums: 1. Slowdive - Souvlaki 2. Verve - A Storm in Heaven 3. Nirvana - In Utero 4. Mazzy Star - So Tonight I MIght See 5. Depeche Mode - Songs of Faith and Devotion 6. Radiohead - Pablo Honey 7. Death - Individual Thought Patterns 8. Hey - Fire Songs; 1. Slowdive – Alison 2. The Verve – Beautiful ...
- Thu Mar 15, 2018 11:21 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: POLL: Favorite movies by female directors
- Replies: 19
- Views: 27675
Re: POLL: Favorite movies by female directors
1.Night Moves
2.Lost in Translation
3.Twilight
4.Plush
5.Marie Antoinette
6.Meek's Cutoff
7.The Piano
8.Last Night
9.Kobieta Samotna
10.Your Sister's Sister
11. The Mirror has Two Faces
12.The Heartbreak Kid
13. Meshes of the Afternoon
14. Sleeping Beauty
15. Fish Tank
2.Lost in Translation
3.Twilight
4.Plush
5.Marie Antoinette
6.Meek's Cutoff
7.The Piano
8.Last Night
9.Kobieta Samotna
10.Your Sister's Sister
11. The Mirror has Two Faces
12.The Heartbreak Kid
13. Meshes of the Afternoon
14. Sleeping Beauty
15. Fish Tank
- Sun Feb 25, 2018 9:04 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
- Replies: 78
- Views: 54527
Re: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
That's pretty bad, I actually forgot to place Illnois. Funeral would have been no.1 if I did.
- Sat Feb 17, 2018 7:19 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1990 Poll
- Replies: 94
- Views: 57599
Re: Songs and Albums of 1990 Poll
I truly love everything on Loveless up to Soon, which always bores me, but is a favorite for some reasons here, I don't get it.
- Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
- Replies: 78
- Views: 54527
Re: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
Yeah one really big surprise for me(top 80 feels like a high placement although if it was with old top 100 format it wouldn't seem). And... it's a good one!
Also Muse being all in it still is pretty shocking to me, when compared to other pop rock albums that got in but struggled to get to top 100.
Also Muse being all in it still is pretty shocking to me, when compared to other pop rock albums that got in but struggled to get to top 100.
- Mon Feb 12, 2018 5:21 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
- Replies: 78
- Views: 54527
Re: [Results] Albums of the 2000s
105. Bright Eyes - I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning Score: 854.7 pts Year of Release: 2005 (#8 in year poll) AM 2000s albums rank: 65 (515 all-time) AMF 2017 All-time poll 2000s rank: 106 AMF 2011 2000s poll rank: 94 Highest rank: phil(14) Not Fans: DepecheMode(67/68), JamieW(149), Nassim(137), Toni(10...
- Sat Feb 10, 2018 3:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
- Replies: 167
- Views: 99119
Re: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
[imgsize 400x400]http://static.stereogum.com/uploads/2012/07/LCD-Soundsystem-Losing-My-Edge-DFA-DFA-2123R-A-Side-608x606.jpeg[/imgsize] I told him, "Don't do it that way. You'll never make a dime." 30. LCD Soundsystem - Losing My Edge Score: 1030 pts Year of Release: 2002 (#9 in year poll...
- Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:46 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
- Replies: 167
- Views: 99119
Re: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
I suppose I really like French language - dunno if Silence would have been my no.1 without that intro xD. Hey, Depeche Mode, that intro is spoken in Brazilian Portuguese! That’s interesting, I didn’t know foreign people considered our language similar to French, even though they are all Latin deriv...
- Tue Jan 30, 2018 4:15 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
- Replies: 167
- Views: 99119
Re: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
I dunno, man. It just didn’t work for me. I don’t speak French, so I was mostly focused on the sound, and it sounded very odd and artsy. Maybe pretentious isn’t the word I was looking for (I rushed some of my comments, I’ll admit), rather inaccessible. If you don’t speak French and don’t like songs...
- Wed Jan 24, 2018 5:16 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
- Replies: 167
- Views: 99119
Re: [Results] Songs of the 2000s
I don't dislike Home - there is some emotion in the song - of course it's easy and cheesy but it was well out of my bottom 10. Surprised but not too disappointed in All I Need placement - weakest cut from that magical album imo. Super Furry Animals track is great - heard it just days before the poll...
- Sat Jan 20, 2018 6:21 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The Best Albums & Songs of the 2000s
- Replies: 54
- Views: 29258
Re: The Best Albums & Songs of the 2000s
So the deadline for songs today?
- Tue Dec 26, 2017 7:08 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 10.000 Songs: Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
- Replies: 6
- Views: 5288
Re: 10.000 Songs: Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
Maybe an unpopular opinion but nothing I've heard from Hendrix comes even close to this track. Haven't listened to the Machine Gun track yet to be fair.
- Mon Dec 25, 2017 3:49 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 10.000 Songs: Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
- Replies: 6
- Views: 5288
Re: 10.000 Songs: Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
Maggot Brain is my favorite song of all-time, many thanks for the write-up and the playlist!
- Sun Nov 26, 2017 8:17 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
- Replies: 75
- Views: 55732
Re: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
They should stop with the Christmas advertising where you live Rob!
- Thu Nov 23, 2017 9:21 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's The Bends (1995)
- Replies: 32
- Views: 60929
Re: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's The Bends (1995)
1.Bulletproof...I Wish I Was
2.(Nice Dream)
3.Black Star
4.Fake Plastic Trees
5.High and Dry
6.Just
7.My Iron Lung
8.The Bends
9.Planet Telex
10.Sulk
11.Bones
12.Street Spirit
2.(Nice Dream)
3.Black Star
4.Fake Plastic Trees
5.High and Dry
6.Just
7.My Iron Lung
8.The Bends
9.Planet Telex
10.Sulk
11.Bones
12.Street Spirit
- Thu Nov 23, 2017 8:55 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
- Replies: 75
- Views: 55732
Re: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
Albums: 1. Animal Collective – Merriweather Post Pavilion 2. Grizzly Bear – Veckatimest 3. Wilco – Wilco(The Album) 4. Vektor – Black Future 5. John Frusciante – The Empyrean 6. The XX – xx 7. Jay-Z – The Blueprint 3 8. The Flaming Lips – Embryonic 9. Clint Mansell – Moon OST 10. Atlas Sound – Logos...
- Tue Nov 07, 2017 6:45 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
- Replies: 75
- Views: 55732
Re: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
I tried that Sunn O)) album and it made me laugh more than anything... I suppose it's a grower.
- Thu Nov 02, 2017 6:16 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2008 Poll
- Replies: 82
- Views: 50532
Re: Songs and Albums of 2008 Poll
Huh, I thought Microcastle was a shoo-in. Cut Copy album is great as well, could have given it more points.
- Fri Oct 27, 2017 5:41 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Ranking Billboard's Greatest of All Time Hot 100 Singles
- Replies: 18
- Views: 10074
Re: Ranking Billboard's Greatest of All Time Hot 100 Singles
My love for How You Remind Me is a mixture of nostalgia, catchiness, slight hard rock edge, it's melancholic feel, and Chad Kroeger's voice which I've always rated very well. So as you see plenty of reasons to dig it.
- Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:31 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2008 Poll
- Replies: 82
- Views: 50532
Re: Songs and Albums of 2008 Poll
Albums: 1. Portishead – Third 2. Grouper – Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill 3. Deerhunter – Microcastle/Weird Era Cont. 4. Have a Nice Life – Deathconsciousness 5. Gang Gang Dance – Saint Dympha 6. Beach House – Devotion 7. Opeth – Watershed 8. Taylor Swift – Fearless 9. Kanye West – 808s & Heartb...
- Thu Oct 26, 2017 7:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Ranking Billboard's Greatest of All Time Hot 100 Singles
- Replies: 18
- Views: 10074
Re: Ranking Billboard's Greatest of All Time Hot 100 Singles
I don't know numbers 89,91,98 and 100 from your list, but going by the fact that 99 is easily my favorite from the list, I'll check them out.
- Sat Oct 21, 2017 6:57 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Ha yes that Pitchfork Kid A review is pretty great. I'm also happy about the last batch, just 3 of my voted albums are in top 30, they also made top 13 . Beatlemania is def. out of control but I've come to expect that here.
- Wed Oct 11, 2017 4:18 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
I guess Dylan taking a hit is a bigger surprise but I thought Loveless was a lock for top 20, based on RYM and another forum I used to vote on.
- Sat Oct 07, 2017 6:08 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
I got over Coldplay aside from Parachutes, but that album cover is so cool it almost validates their placement.
- Fri Oct 06, 2017 8:13 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Help Finding Song: A woman singing about going to the moon/space
- Replies: 3
- Views: 3315
Re: Help Finding Song: A woman singing about going to the moon/space
Miley Cyrus 'Space Boots'
- Tue Oct 03, 2017 6:41 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Huh, Third really should have been my number...three
- Sat Sep 23, 2017 12:38 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Great post.
- Sat Sep 23, 2017 7:14 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
The disparity between the critical and mass perception of Pink Floyd's Animals is interesting. It's #26 on RYM and has consistently fared well on AMF polls, but sits at #1659 in the last official update. It may be that the length of the songs (most of the album is comprised of three songs over ten ...
- Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Very impressive placement for Ultraviolence, 16 votes! I'm kinda over this album but I played it all the time in 2014. Always thought it was front-loaded, but loved it anyway.
- Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2007 Poll
- Replies: 88
- Views: 59476
Re: Songs and Albums of 2007 Poll
1. Radiohead – In Rainbows 2. Interpol – Our Love to Admire 3. Animal Collective – Strawberry Jam 4. Spoon – Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga 5. Kings of Leon – Because of the Times 6. Wilco – Sky Blue Sky 7. The Angelic Process – Weighting Souls with Sand 8. Britney Spears – Blackout 9. Okkervil River – The Stage Na...
- Thu Sep 14, 2017 6:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
I've got a lot of Sabbath - all the Ozzie years (including the not so good ones like 'Never Say Die' and 'Technical Ecstasy') and a few other post Ozzy albums (pre reunion). This is my favourite Sabbath album overall as it is most consistent and really melodic. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath, A National Ac...
- Thu Sep 14, 2017 5:47 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1122252
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Two Weeknd albums out of nowhere, lol. I like the guy's music and Selena Gomez apparently thinks he's a good guy, so fine with me! Also, been getting into Sabbath recently, haven't gotten to this album yet but Vol.4 is extraordinary. I've got a lot of Sabbath - all the Ozzie years (including the no...