Search found 976 matches
- Fri Jan 31, 2020 7:41 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Artist of the Month Song/Album Polls-February '20, The Rolling Stones!
- Replies: 30
- Views: 23390
Re: Artist of the Month Song/Album Polls-February '20, The Rolling Stones!
Albums 1. Exile on Main St. 2. Sticky Fingers 3. Let It Bleed 4. Some Girls 5. Beggars Banquet 6. Goats Head Soup 7. Aftermath 8. Tattoo You 9. The Rolling Stones 10. Emotional Rescue 11. Blue & Lonesome 12. The Rolling Stones No. 2 13. Out of Our Heads 14. Black and Blue 15. It's Only Rock 'n R...
- Thu Jan 02, 2020 6:45 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - December 2019
- Replies: 187
- Views: 130171
Re: Biggest Fan - December 2019
Favourites for December
John Lennon - Nobody Told Me - 7
Beth Orton - Best Bit - 7
Mathématiques Modernes - Disco Rough - 7
Raul Seixas – Metamorfose Ambulante - 8
TV on the Radio - Golden Age - 6
Elvis Presley - Devil in Disguise - 6
Happy Newyear!
John Lennon - Nobody Told Me - 7
Beth Orton - Best Bit - 7
Mathématiques Modernes - Disco Rough - 7
Raul Seixas – Metamorfose Ambulante - 8
TV on the Radio - Golden Age - 6
Elvis Presley - Devil in Disguise - 6
Happy Newyear!
- Thu Jan 02, 2020 5:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - January 2020
- Replies: 207
- Views: 140763
Re: Biggest Fan - January 2020
Although I don't react immediately, I'm still interested.
- Mon Dec 30, 2019 5:49 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY2019.- Indiestyle (BE)
- Replies: 3
- Views: 8954
Re: EOY2019.- Indiestyle (BE)
75. Rosalia – Aute cuture 74. Bladee & Ecco2K – Vanilla sky 73. DIIV – Blankenship 72. Injury Reserve feat. Aminé – Jailbreak the Tesla 71. Solange – Stay flo 70. Lana Del Rey – California 69. Helado Negro – Running 68. Loyle Carner ft. Jordan Rakei – Ottolenghi 67. Sleaford Mods – Kebab spider ...
- Wed Dec 25, 2019 6:33 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY 2019 - Knack Focus (BE)
- Replies: 1
- Views: 5665
Re: EOY 2019 - Knack Focus (BE)
Singles https://focus.knack.be/entertainment/muziek/dit-zijn-de-beste-50-singles-van-2019/article-longread-1546721.html 1. Aldous Harding - The Barrel 2. Little Simz ft. Cleo Sol - Selfish 3. Jamila Woods - Eartha 4. Channel Tres ft. Jpegmafia - Black Moses 5. Danny Brown - Dirty Laundry 6. FKA twig...
- Wed Dec 25, 2019 6:29 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY Songs: Sources
- Replies: 15
- Views: 40075
Re: EOY Songs: Sources
The Knack Focus (BE) songs list is by one person only this year, so this can be skipped. You're the native, so correct me if I'm wrong, but it looked as if all of the previous Knack Focus lists were only by Jonas Boel. So if that's the case, wouldn't we have to retroactively excise all of their pre...
- Wed Dec 25, 2019 5:57 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY2019.- Indiestyle (BE)
- Replies: 3
- Views: 8954
EOY2019.- Indiestyle (BE)
Albums https://www.indiestyle.be/lijstjestijd/onze-50-favoriete-albums-van-2019 50. Fennesz – Agora 49. Sophie – Oil of every pearl’s un-insides (non-stop remix album) 48. Geppetto & The Whales – Passages 47. Floating Points – Crush 46. (Sandy) Alex G – House of sugar 45. Altin Gün – Gece 44. Je...
- Wed Dec 25, 2019 5:51 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY Songs: Sources
- Replies: 15
- Views: 40075
Re: EOY Songs: Sources
The Knack Focus (BE) songs list is by one person only this year, so this can be skipped.
- Sat Dec 21, 2019 3:34 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY 2019 - Knack Focus (BE)
- Replies: 1
- Views: 5665
EOY 2019 - Knack Focus (BE)
Albums https://focus.knack.be/entertainment/muziek/dit-zijn-de-beste-albums-van-2019/article-normal-1544289.html 10. Chocolat - Roméo Elvis 9. Legacy! Legacy! - Jamila Woods 8. Magdalene - FKA Twigs 7. Nest - Brutus 6. When I Get Home - Solange 5. Quiet Signs - Jessica Pratt 4. Songs of Our Mothers ...
- Sun Dec 15, 2019 2:09 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - November 2019
- Replies: 151
- Views: 104222
Re: Biggest Fan - November 2019
Favourites of November Tom Waits – 9th & Hennepin - 9 Alternative TV – Love Lies Limp - 8 World Party – Put the Message in the Box - 9 The Mills Brothers – Paper Doll - 6 Jackie Wilson – Doggin’ Around - 6 The Wailers – Midnight Ravers - 9 (Jamaican version - without the echo) Johannes Brahms - ...
- Tue Dec 10, 2019 6:55 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY 2019 - Humo (BE)
- Replies: 5
- Views: 9970
Re: EOY 2019 - Humo (BE)
Songs (that aren't on the top albums of the year) https://www.humo.be/humo-archief/407847/humos-strafste-songs-van-2019-twerk-chansons-nekmatten-en-misgelopen-orgasmes 10. Lizzo: 'Juice' 9. Brihang: 'Steentje' 8. The Chats: 'Identity Theft' 7. Earl Sweatshirt: 'EAST' 6. slowthai: 'Nothing Great Abou...
- Tue Dec 10, 2019 6:51 pm
- Forum: EOY 2019
- Topic: EOY 2019 - Humo (BE)
- Replies: 5
- Views: 9970
EOY 2019 - Humo (BE)
Albums https://www.humo.be/humo-archief/407807/humos-platen-van-het-jaar-2019 20. Kate Tempest: 'The Book of Traps and Lessons' 19. Zwangere Guy: 'Brutaal' 18. Tyler, the Creator: 'IGoR' 17. Aldous Harding: 'Designer' 16. Little Simz: 'Grey Area' 15. Richard Hawley: 'Further' 14. Bon Iver: 'I, I' 13...
- Mon Nov 25, 2019 8:11 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - January 2019
- Replies: 348
- Views: 376370
Re: Biggest Fan - January 2019
Also update from my favourite songs of the month Muddy Waters – Good News - 6 -> 5 J.J. Cale - Magnolia - 8 -> 8 Hot Tuna – Water Song - 6 -> 5 The Stooges – Fun House - 7 -> 8 Rickie Lee Jones - Chuck E.’s in Love - 7 -> 8 Dusty Springfield – Goin’ Back - 6 -> 6 Goldfrapp – Strict Machine - 5 -> 5 ...
- Mon Nov 25, 2019 2:25 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - November 2019
- Replies: 151
- Views: 104222
Re: Biggest Fan - November 2019
Maria Bethânia & Gal Costa – Sonho Meu 10
One of the gems on "Beleza Tropical", David Byrne's 1989 compilation of Brazil classics.
One of the gems on "Beleza Tropical", David Byrne's 1989 compilation of Brazil classics.
- Mon Nov 11, 2019 8:42 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1989 Poll
- Replies: 113
- Views: 105830
Re: Albums and Songs of 1989 Poll
SONGS 1. Bonnie Raitt - Nick of time 2. Stone Roses - Fool's Gold 3. Bob Dylan - Most of the time 4. Sundays - Can't Be Sure 5. The Cure - Pictures of You 6. Technotronic - Pump Up the Jam 7. Beastie Boys - Shake yr Rump 8. Young MC - Bust A Move 9. Stone Roses - She Bangs The Drums 10. Pixies - Mon...
- Mon Nov 04, 2019 6:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - October 2019
- Replies: 182
- Views: 137611
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Favourites for October T-Bone Walker – Call It Stormy Monday (But Tuesday Is Just As Bad) 7 Joni Mitchell – My Old Man 6 The White Stripes – Why Can’t You Be Nicer to Me - 7 Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing - 8 Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want - 7 James – She’s a Star - 6 Feist – Caught a Long W...
- Wed Oct 30, 2019 7:54 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1988 Poll
- Replies: 107
- Views: 101463
Re: Albums and Songs of 1988 Poll
SONGS 1. Pixies - Where is my mind? 2. Tracy Chapman - Fast Car 3. Eric B & Rakim - Follow the Leader 4. Neneh Cherry - Buffalo Stance 5. Public Enemy - Black Steel in the hour of chaos 6. Inner City - Big Fun 7. The Jungle Brothers - Straight out the Jungle 8. Michelle Shocked - Anchorage 9. Le...
- Fri Oct 18, 2019 8:23 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best Motown Songs - RESULTS
- Replies: 261
- Views: 168945
Re: Best Motown Songs
1. Marvin Gaye | Inner City Blues 2. Marvin Gaye | Right On 3. The Temptations | Papa was a rollin' Stone 4. The Temptations | Ball of Confusion 5. Marvin Gaye | Let's Get It On 6. Marvin Gaye | What's going on 7. Marvin Gaye | Got to give it up 8. Temptations | Just my imagination 9. Marvin Gaye | ...
- Tue Oct 08, 2019 6:10 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - September 2019
- Replies: 202
- Views: 163738
Re: Biggest Fan - September 2019
My favourites for this month George Thorogood and the Destroyers – Bad to the Bone - 7 Happy Mondays – Hallelujah (Paul Oakenfold - Club Mix) - 6 Laura Nyro – Gibsom Street - 8 Big Star – You Can’t Have Me - 6 Billie Holiday – Don’t Explain - 7 Lee “Scratch” Perry & The Upsetters – Roast Fish &a...
- Sat Sep 28, 2019 6:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - August 2019
- Replies: 274
- Views: 214697
Re: Biggest Fan - August 2019
My favourites of this month; The National - Ada - 7 Frédéric Chopin - Waltz in D-flat major, Op. 64, No. 1, Valse du petit chien [also known as Minute Waltz] - 9 Phaeleh - Mantra - 7 Taana Gardner - Heartbeat - 8 The Kinks - Misfits - 8 Nina Hagen Band – Auf’m Bahnhof Zoo - 8 Rotary Connection – I a...
- Sat Sep 21, 2019 6:35 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1987 Poll
- Replies: 102
- Views: 102189
Re: Albums and Songs of 1987 Poll
SONGS 1. The Sugarcubes - Birthday 2. Eric B & Rakim - I Know you Got Soul 3. Public Enemy - Timebomb 4. Eric B & Rakim - Paid in full (12 inch 7 minutes of madness mix) 5. Prince - The Ballad of Dorothy Parker 6. Public Enemy - Public Enemy No 1 7. Public Enemy - Rebel Withour a Pause 8. Pr...
- Sat Sep 21, 2019 5:36 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - July 2019
- Replies: 186
- Views: 143852
Re: Biggest Fan - July 2019
My favourites for this month The Rolling Stones – Soul Survivor - 8 Willie Nelson – He Won’t Ever Be Gone - 6 Otis Redding – Rock Me Baby - 7 James Brown – I Don’t Want Nobody to Give Me Nothing (Open Up the Door, I’ll get It Myself) - 6 Magazine – You Never Knew Me - 7 Thelonious Monk – In Walked B...
- Wed Sep 18, 2019 4:04 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 3: 2010s Edition - Nominations
- Replies: 193
- Views: 174148
Re: Overlooked Songs 3: 2010s Edition - Nominations
A Tribe Called Quest - The Space Program (2016)
- Tue Sep 17, 2019 7:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 3: 2010s Edition - Nominations
- Replies: 193
- Views: 174148
Re: Overlooked Songs 3: 2010s Edition - Nominations
Disclosure - Help Me Lose My Mind - Disclosure, London Grammar (2013)
- Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:56 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - June 2019
- Replies: 194
- Views: 197139
Re: Biggest Fan - June 2019
My Favourites for this month, all the rest are 5 or lower. Pere Ubu – On the Surface - 6 David Axelrod – Holy Thursday - 8 Jack Scott – Baby She’s Gone - 6 The Notorious B.I.G. – Suicidal Thoughts - 6 The Fall – Impression of J. Temperence - 6 Ace – How Long - 6 Burial – Ghost Hardware - 8 Tom Waits...
- Sat Aug 24, 2019 8:25 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1986 Poll
- Replies: 91
- Views: 86039
Re: Albums and Songs of 1986 Poll
SONGS 1. Prince - Kiss 2. Prince - Sometimes It Snows in April 3. The Smiths - There is a Light That Never Goes Out 4. Les Rita Mitsouko - Andy 5. The Triffids - Wide Open Road 6. Run -DMC - Walk This Way 7. Beastie Boys - She's Crafty 8. The Real Roxanne - Bang Zoom (Let's Go Go) 9. The Triffids - ...
- Sat Aug 24, 2019 6:09 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - May 2019
- Replies: 204
- Views: 232576
Re: Biggest Fan - May 2019
My favourites for this month - a good month. Dwa Plus Jeden - Nowy wspaniały świat - 6 Breakout - Co Stało Się Kwiatom? - 7 The Rolling Stones – Child of the Moon - 7 Tom Waits – Johnsburg, Illinois - 9 The Libertines – Up the Bracket - 6 Annette Peacock – Love’s Out to Lunch - 6 Héctor Lavoe – El C...
- Mon Aug 19, 2019 12:46 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - August 2019
- Replies: 274
- Views: 214697
Re: Biggest Fan - August 2019
Nina Hagen Band – Auf’m Bahnhof Zoo - 8 She was quite a character in those days (1978) , emigrating from East Germany, singing with that opera voice about the sleaziness of Bahnhof Zoo, feminism, tv addiction, consumerism, religion,...but in a lighthearted way. This track is a little long, but very ...
- Sat Aug 17, 2019 4:59 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - April 2019
- Replies: 198
- Views: 219554
Re: Biggest Fan - April 2019
Fiona Apple - Limp - 5
- Sat Aug 17, 2019 4:56 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - January 2019
- Replies: 348
- Views: 376370
Re: Biggest Fan - January 2019
Goldfrapp – Strict Machine - 5
- Sat Aug 17, 2019 4:50 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - February 2019
- Replies: 315
- Views: 365728
Re: Biggest Fan - February 2019
The Heavy - How You Like Me Now? - 5
- Sat Aug 17, 2019 4:44 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - April 2019
- Replies: 198
- Views: 219554
Re: Biggest Fan - April 2019
My favourites for this month: Son House – Death Letter - 6 John Mayer – Love On the Weekend - 6 Chromeo – I’m Not Contagious - 6 Art Blakey & Jazz Messengers – Blues March for Europe No. 1 - 7 The Kinks – Lavender Hill - 6 The Human League – The Sound of the Crowd - 8 Red House Painters – Revela...
- Sun Aug 11, 2019 5:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - March 2019
- Replies: 250
- Views: 289786
Re: Biggest Fan - March 2019
My favourites for this month - All the rest are rated lower. Albin de La Simone – Le grand amour - 7 Sweet – The Six Teens - 7 Les Rita Mitsouko, featuring Sparks – Singing in the Shower - 6 Lee “Scratch” Perry & The Upsetters – Dread Lion - 6 Oliver Koletzki – lyéwaye (Hatzler Remix) - 8 Prince...
- Fri Aug 09, 2019 7:06 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - February 2019
- Replies: 315
- Views: 365728
Re: Biggest Fan - February 2019
Best songs I heard from this month
Jenny Lewis - Acid Tongue - 6
KT Tunstall – Suddenly I See - 6
Car Seat Headrest – Not What I Needed - 6
Nick Drake – Saturday Sun - 8
Minnie Riperton – Inside My Love - 8
Alain Bashung - Madame rêve - 8
Jenny Lewis - Acid Tongue - 6
KT Tunstall – Suddenly I See - 6
Car Seat Headrest – Not What I Needed - 6
Nick Drake – Saturday Sun - 8
Minnie Riperton – Inside My Love - 8
Alain Bashung - Madame rêve - 8
- Thu Aug 08, 2019 7:08 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan Songs - January 2019
- Replies: 348
- Views: 376370
Re: Biggest Fan - January 2019
I don't feel like giving a low rating to songs. Muddy Waters – Good News - 6 J.J. Cale - Magnolia - 8 Hot Tuna – Water Song - 6 The Stooges – Fun House - 7 Rickie Lee Jones - Chuck E.’s in Love - 7 Dusty Springfield – Goin’ Back - 6 Kevin Coyne – I Only Want to See You Smile - 8 The Coral – In the M...
- Sat Aug 03, 2019 3:54 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1985 Poll
- Replies: 110
- Views: 110888
Re: Albums and Songs of 1985 Poll
Hi Moonbeam, no please just take my songs list. Thanks!
- Tue Jul 30, 2019 8:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1985 Poll
- Replies: 110
- Views: 110888
Re: Albums and Songs of 1985 Poll
SONGS 1. The Pogues - And the band played Waltzing Mathilda 2. Ry Cooder - Paris Texas theme 3. Prince - Pop Life 4. Tom Waits - 9th & Hennepin 5. Tom Waits - Time 6. Tom Waits - Downtown Train 7. Tom Waits - Jockey full of bourbon 8. Tom Waits - Big Black Mariah 9. Tom Waits - Gun street Girl 1...
- Mon Jul 15, 2019 3:59 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Oasis' (What's the Story) Morning Glory? (1995)
- Replies: 33
- Views: 55470
Re: Rank the Tracks: Oasis' (What's the Story) Morning Glory? (1995)
Thanks Honorio. It took a while, but I wanted to do it thoroughly.
- Sun Jul 14, 2019 5:00 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Oasis' (What's the Story) Morning Glory? (1995)
- Replies: 33
- Views: 55470
Re: Rank the Tracks: Oasis' (What's the Story) Morning Glory? (1995)
04 | Don't Look Back in Anger
12 | Champagne Supernova
02 | Roll with It
09 | She's Electric
07 | Some Might Say
10 | Morning Glory
01 | Hello
05 | Hey Now!
08 | Cast No Shadow
03 | Wonderwall
06 | [untitled]
11 | [untitled 2]
12 | Champagne Supernova
02 | Roll with It
09 | She's Electric
07 | Some Might Say
10 | Morning Glory
01 | Hello
05 | Hey Now!
08 | Cast No Shadow
03 | Wonderwall
06 | [untitled]
11 | [untitled 2]
- Sun Jul 14, 2019 4:36 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: The Beach Boys' Pet Sounds
- Replies: 47
- Views: 88877
Re: Rank the Tracks: The Beach Boys' Pet Sounds
1. Wouldn't It Be Nice 8. God Only Knows 7. Sloop John B 4. Don't Talk (Put Your Head on My Shoulder) 3. That's Not Me 9. I Know There's an Answer 11. I Just Wasn't Made for These Times 13. Caroline, No 2. You Still Believe in Me 5. I'm Waiting for the Day 10. Here Today 6. Let's Go Away for Awhile ...
- Sat Jul 13, 2019 12:53 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: David Bowie's ★ [Blackstar] (2016)
- Replies: 28
- Views: 47006
Re: Rank the Tracks: David Bowie's ★ [Blackstar] (2016)
03 | Lazarus
01 | ★
04 | Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)
07 | I Can't Give Everything Away
02 | 'Tis a Pity She Was a Whore
05 | Girl Loves Me
06 | Dollar Days
01 | ★
04 | Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)
07 | I Can't Give Everything Away
02 | 'Tis a Pity She Was a Whore
05 | Girl Loves Me
06 | Dollar Days
- Wed Jul 10, 2019 10:41 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Van Morrison's Astral Weeks (1968)
- Replies: 22
- Views: 44647
Re: Rank the Tracks: Van Morrison's Astral Weeks (1968)
04 | Cyprus Avenue
06 | Madame George
01 | Astral Weeks
07 | Ballerina
08 | Slim Slow Slider
03 | Sweet Thing
02 | Beside You
05 | The Way Young Lovers Do
The hardest one to rank. My favorite album.
06 | Madame George
01 | Astral Weeks
07 | Ballerina
08 | Slim Slow Slider
03 | Sweet Thing
02 | Beside You
05 | The Way Young Lovers Do
The hardest one to rank. My favorite album.
- Tue Jul 09, 2019 5:32 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best Elvis Presley Songs - RESULTS
- Replies: 194
- Views: 128231
Re: Best Elvis Presley Songs
1. Heartbreak Hotel
2. Hound Dog
3. One Night of Sin
4. Jailhouse Rock
5. Suspicious Minds
6. In the Ghetto
7. Always on my mind
8. Mystery Train
9. Little Sister
10. Love Me
2. Hound Dog
3. One Night of Sin
4. Jailhouse Rock
5. Suspicious Minds
6. In the Ghetto
7. Always on my mind
8. Mystery Train
9. Little Sister
10. Love Me
- Thu Jul 04, 2019 6:40 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best James Brown Songs - RESULTS
- Replies: 162
- Views: 138294
Re: Best James Brown Songs - RESULTS
Also thanks from me for the rollout! Would have preferred for more funk tracks in the list, but all the great ones are in, so I really can't complain.
- Thu Jul 04, 2019 6:36 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 2019 - Round 1.15
- Replies: 29
- Views: 22329
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 2019 - Round 1.15
2. Lou Reed/John Cale - Songs For Drella
- Tue Jul 02, 2019 6:13 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' White Blood Cells (2001)
- Replies: 13
- Views: 19238
Re: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' White Blood Cells (2001)
02 | Hotel Yorba 04 | Fell in Love with a Girl 09 | We're Going to Be Friends 01 | Dead Leaves and the Dirty Ground 03 | I'm Finding It Harder to Be a Gentleman 11 | I Think I Smell a Rat 06 | Little Room 08 | The Same Boy You've Always Known 10 | Offend in Every Way 05 | Expecting 07 | The Union Fo...
- Sun Jun 30, 2019 2:35 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Burial's Untrue (2007)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 29616
Re: Rank the Tracks: Burial's Untrue (2007)
02 | Archangel
04 | Ghost Hardware
03 | Near Dark
13 | Raver
07 | In McDonalds
06 | Etched Headplate
05 | Endorphin
10 | Dog Shelter
08 | Untrue
09 | Shell of Light
01 | Untitled
11 | Homeless
12 | UK
04 | Ghost Hardware
03 | Near Dark
13 | Raver
07 | In McDonalds
06 | Etched Headplate
05 | Endorphin
10 | Dog Shelter
08 | Untrue
09 | Shell of Light
01 | Untitled
11 | Homeless
12 | UK
- Sun Jun 30, 2019 2:13 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's OK Computer
- Replies: 48
- Views: 84860
Re: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's OK Computer
6. Karma Police
10. No Surprises
2. Paranoid Android
4. Exit Music (For a Film)
11. Lucky
5. Let Down
1. Airbag
3. Subterranean Homesick Alien
12. The Tourist
9. Climbing Up the Walls
8. Electioneering
7. Fitter Happier
10. No Surprises
2. Paranoid Android
4. Exit Music (For a Film)
11. Lucky
5. Let Down
1. Airbag
3. Subterranean Homesick Alien
12. The Tourist
9. Climbing Up the Walls
8. Electioneering
7. Fitter Happier
- Sat Jun 22, 2019 7:58 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: A Tribe Called Quest's The Low End Theory (1991)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 30210
Re: Rank the Tracks: A Tribe Called Quest's The Low End Theory (1991)
11 | Jazz (We've Got)
09 | Check the Rhime
14 | Scenario
02 | Buggin' Out
04 | Butter
05 | Verses from the Abstract
07 | Vibes and Stuff
03 | Rap Promoter
06 | Show Business
01 | Excursions
13 | What?
08 | The Infamous Date Rape
10 | Everything Is Fair
12 | Skypager
09 | Check the Rhime
14 | Scenario
02 | Buggin' Out
04 | Butter
05 | Verses from the Abstract
07 | Vibes and Stuff
03 | Rap Promoter
06 | Show Business
01 | Excursions
13 | What?
08 | The Infamous Date Rape
10 | Everything Is Fair
12 | Skypager
- Thu Jun 20, 2019 7:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 1984 Poll
- Replies: 125
- Views: 140630
Re: Albums and Songs of 1984 Poll
Songs 1. Bruce Springsteen - Dancing in the Dark 2. Phyllis Nelson - Move Closer 3. The Human League - Louise 4. Bruce Springsteen - Bobby Jean 5. Don Henley - Boys of summer 6. The Blue Nile - Tinseltown in the rain 7. Lloyd Cole - Prefect Skin 8. Barrington Levy - Here I come 9. Jocelyn Brown - So...