Search found 4736 matches
- Wed Aug 23, 2023 8:21 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
548. Beirut – Elephant Gun: 8 (#6586 on my AT list) 549. Daft Punk - Voyager: 6 550. The Cure - Bloodflowers: 6 551. James Blake - CMYK - 7.75 (#8111 on my AT list) 552. Donny Osmond – I'll Make a Man Out of You: 4 553. Charles Mingus – Eat That Chicken: 7 554. Coldplay – Hymn for the Weekend: 5.5 5...
- Mon Aug 21, 2023 12:42 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.4
- Replies: 17
- Views: 3749
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.4
My picks: 1. Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares (1975) vs. Siouxsie and The Banshees - Juju (1981) 2. Charles Mingus - Let My Children Hear Music (1972) vs. Julia Holter - Ekstasis (2012) 3. ROME - Die Æsthetik der Herrschaftsfreiheit (2011) vs. Rokia Traoré - Tchamantché (2...
- Wed Aug 09, 2023 1:41 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.2
- Replies: 26
- Views: 7379
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.2
Who's gonna step up and break that tie?!?!
- Tue Aug 08, 2023 2:15 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.3
- Replies: 19
- Views: 6876
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.3
My picks: 1. Sleigh Bells - Treats (2010) vs. Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy (1975) 2. Weezer - Weezer [Green Album] (2001) vs. Tom Waits - Small Change (1976) 3. Taxi Girl - Seppuku (1982) vs. Jenny Hval - Classic Objects (2022) 4. Toadies - Rubberneck (1994) vs. Emma Ruth...
- Tue Aug 08, 2023 2:11 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
38. Will Ackerman - Processional: 6
539. Frank Sinatra – Blues in the Night: 8.25 (#5352 on my AT list)
540. Blur – Under the Westway: 8.25 (#3894 on my AT list)
541. Wilco – Forget the Flowers: 7.25
542. New Order – Everyone Everywhere: 6
Thanks!
539. Frank Sinatra – Blues in the Night: 8.25 (#5352 on my AT list)
540. Blur – Under the Westway: 8.25 (#3894 on my AT list)
541. Wilco – Forget the Flowers: 7.25
542. New Order – Everyone Everywhere: 6
Thanks!
- Thu Aug 03, 2023 7:40 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
537. John Hiatt – The Open Road: 5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Aug 03, 2023 1:31 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
Did I miss something? You OK, Rob? Yes, I am, but my laptop wasn't and that's where I keep my work files for Biggest Fan, which I couldn't access for a few days. My laptop is now happily repaired, so Biggest Fan should continue tomorrow morning. Sorry for the radio silence. thanks bro, had me worri...
- Wed Aug 02, 2023 1:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
Did I miss something? You OK, Rob?
- Mon Jul 31, 2023 8:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
536. HAIM – Los Angeles: 6
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Sun Jul 30, 2023 6:42 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
534. Shania Twain – Don’t!: 6
535. Brick – Brick City: 2
Thanks!
535. Brick – Brick City: 2
Thanks!
- Fri Jul 28, 2023 7:25 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2015
- Replies: 77
- Views: 141381
Re: Albums and Songs of 2015
Favorite Albums of 2015: 1. Built To Spill | Untethered Moon 2. Julia Holter | Have You In My Wilderness 3. Blur | The Magic Whip 4. Father John Misty | I Love You, Honeybear 5. Joanna Newsom | Divers 6. Sufjan Stevens | Carrie & Lowell 7. Godspeed You! Black Emperor | Asunder, Sweet and Other D...
- Fri Jul 28, 2023 6:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
504. Sergei Rachmaninoff – All-Night Vigil, Op.37 - Rejoice, O Virgin (also known as Vespers, Op.37 - Rejoice, O Virgin): 7.5 505. Jay and the Americans - Come a Little Bit Closer: 7 506. Pere Ubu - Oh Catherine: 7.25 507. Maurice Ravel - Piano Concerto in G major: I. Allagremente: 7.5 509. Black St...
- Thu Jul 27, 2023 5:34 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.2
- Replies: 26
- Views: 7379
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.2
My picks: 1. Tears for Fears - Songs from the Big Chair (1985) vs. Parliament - Funkentelechy vs. the Placebo Syndrome (1977) 2. The Cure - Kiss Me Kiss Me Kiss Me (1987) vs. Fabrizio De André - Crêuza de mä (1984) 3. Jeff Wayne - War of the Worlds (1978) vs. The The - Hanky Panky (1995) 4. Waxahatc...
- Thu Jul 27, 2023 3:05 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
The Cardigans – I Need Some Fine Wine, You Need to Be Nicer: 7
I will go through the others as well Rob... thanks for the notification!
I will go through the others as well Rob... thanks for the notification!
- Fri Jul 21, 2023 2:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2015
- Replies: 77
- Views: 141381
Re: Albums and Songs of 2015
Favorite Songs of 2015: 1. Julia Holter | Sea Calls Me Home (AT #343) 2. Built To Spill | Some Other Song (AT #384) 3. Julia Holter | Lucette Stranded On The Island (AT #462) 4. Weyes Blood | Maybe Love (AT #539) 5. Joanna Newsom | Divers 6. Weyes Blood | In The Beginning 7. Lana Del Rey | High By T...
- Sun Jul 16, 2023 8:33 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.1
- Replies: 28
- Views: 6500
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 2.1
My picks: 1. Cat Power - Moon Pix (1998) vs. Tame Impala - Innerspeaker (2010) 2. John Coltrane - Interstellar Space (1974) vs. Morcheeba - Big Calm (1998) 3. Mdou Moctar - Ilana: The Creator (2019) vs. Giuseppe Verdi - Requiem (1964) 4. The Stevens - A History of Hygiene (2013) vs. Zbigniew Preisne...
- Sun Jul 16, 2023 3:37 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: R.I.P. Jane Birkin (1946-2023)
- Replies: 2
- Views: 1361
Re: R.I.P. Jane Birkin (1946-2023)
Very sad news. I see pictures of her almost every day floating across my streaming feeds. Have always admired her.
- Sat Jul 15, 2023 2:12 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
518. Ultra Naté – Free: 6 519. Russ Tolman – Monterey: 6 520. The Beautiful South – Prettiest Eyes: 5 521. Guided by Voices – Postal Blowfish: 7.75 522. The Replacements – Answering Machine: 9.25 (#846 on my AT list) 523. The Byrds – It’s All Over Now, Baby Blue: 5.5 524. The Jesus and Mary Chain – ...
- Fri Jul 14, 2023 2:00 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
531. The Smiths – Handsome Devil: 7
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 8:56 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 8:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.16
- Replies: 19
- Views: 4299
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.16
My picks:
1. Julia Holter - Ekstasis (2012) vs. Pharoah Sanders - Black Unity (1972)
2. Freddie Hubbard & İlhan Mimaroğlu - Sing Me a Song of Songmy (1971) vs. Rokia Traoré - Tchamantché (2008)
Thanks!
1. Julia Holter - Ekstasis (2012) vs. Pharoah Sanders - Black Unity (1972)
2. Freddie Hubbard & İlhan Mimaroğlu - Sing Me a Song of Songmy (1971) vs. Rokia Traoré - Tchamantché (2008)
Thanks!
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 1:24 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
530. Snow Patrol – Hands Open: 5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Wed Jul 12, 2023 7:36 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
526. Chayanne - Provócame: 5
527. Dion and the Belmonts – A Teenager in Love: 7.5
528. Barbara – Si la photo est bonne: 7.25
529. King Crimson – Elephant Talk: 7
Thanks!
527. Dion and the Belmonts – A Teenager in Love: 7.5
528. Barbara – Si la photo est bonne: 7.25
529. King Crimson – Elephant Talk: 7
Thanks!
- Fri Jul 07, 2023 9:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.15
- Replies: 20
- Views: 3721
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.15
Andy stott and mountains!
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:42 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 52769
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
UPDATED Albums: 1. Sharon Van Etten | Are We There 2. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light on Everything 3. St. Vincent | St. Vincent 4. Lana Del Rey | Ultraviolence 5. Ty Segall | Manipulator 6. Jane Weaver | The Silver Globe 7. Gruff Rhys | American Interior 8....
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:38 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
511. Fall Out Boy – Thnks fr th Mmrs: 5 512. Hollow Hand – A World Outside: 6 513. Foreigner – Juke Box Hero: 6 514. Terje Rypdal – Dead Man’s Tale: 7.75 (enters my charts at #8668) 515. Griffin House – The Guy That Says Goodbye To You Is Out Of His Mind: 5 516. Amália Rodrigues - Coimbra: 7.25 517....
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:37 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 52769
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Oops! Thanks G, will correct!
- Thu Jun 29, 2023 4:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 52769
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Favorite Albums of 2014: 1. Sharon Van Etten | Are We There 2. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light on Everything 3. St. Vincent | St. Vincent 4. Lana Del Rey | Ultraviolence 5. Ty Segall | Manipulator 6. Jane Weaver | The Silver Globe 7. Gruff Rhys | American In...
- Wed Jun 28, 2023 1:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.14
- Replies: 21
- Views: 3556
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.14
My picks:
1. Kate Bush – Aerial (2005) vs. Charles Mingus - Let My Children Hear Music (1972)
2. Jeff Rosenstock – WORRY. (2016) vs. ROME - Die Æsthetik der Herrschaftsfreiheit (2011)
Thanks!
1. Kate Bush – Aerial (2005) vs. Charles Mingus - Let My Children Hear Music (1972)
2. Jeff Rosenstock – WORRY. (2016) vs. ROME - Die Æsthetik der Herrschaftsfreiheit (2011)
Thanks!
- Fri Jun 23, 2023 1:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 52769
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Favorite Songs of 2014: 1. Weyes Blood | Bad Magic (AT #1000) 2. Lana Del Rey | West Coast 3. Jane Weaver | Argent 4. Lana Del Rey | Shades Of Cool 5. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free (For The Island Of Montreal) 6. Sharon Van Etten | Your Love Is Killing Me 7. Thee Silver...
- Wed Jun 21, 2023 2:33 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
The Rolling Stones - Dandelion: 9.25 (now #911 on my AT list) Maybe not about little boys, but actually about (or at least for) a little girl... Keith's daughter "Dandelion" Angela Richards. How does it sound so much like the Beatles? Well, could be the extra backing vocals provided by Len...
- Mon Jun 19, 2023 1:39 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.13
- Replies: 18
- Views: 3328
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.13
My picks:
1. The Sugarcubes - Life's Too Good (1988) vs. Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares (1975)
2. Otoboke Beaver - Itekoma Hits (2019) vs. Sorority Noise - You're Not As _____ As You Think (2017)
Thanks!
1. The Sugarcubes - Life's Too Good (1988) vs. Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares (1975)
2. Otoboke Beaver - Itekoma Hits (2019) vs. Sorority Noise - You're Not As _____ As You Think (2017)
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 19, 2023 1:18 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
96. BØRNS – Electric Love: 6
497. Doves – Black and White Town:7
498. Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58: III. Rondo (Vivace): 7.5
Thanks Rob!
- Fri Jun 16, 2023 2:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
503. Jake Bugg – Two Fingers: 7
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 15, 2023 2:44 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
500. Les Fatal Picards – Française des Jeux: 7.5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 15, 2023 1:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
502. The xx – A Violent Noise: 5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Wed Jun 14, 2023 1:44 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
501. Devendra Banhart – Little Boys: 8.75 (now # 1855 on my AT list) Thanks! Out of curiosity, how do you respond to everyone’s thoughts above? I haven’t heard the song so I have no opinion (I’m gonna keep it that way, respectfully), but it seems to be polarizing so I’m wondering what you think he ...
- Wed Jun 14, 2023 12:20 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 560
- Views: 1212942
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
501. Devendra Banhart – Little Boys: 8.75 (now # 1855 on my AT list)
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 12, 2023 10:12 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.12
- Replies: 22
- Views: 4216
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.12
My picks:
1. Tom Waits - Small Change (1976) vs. The B-52's - Wild Planet (1980)
2. Jenny Hval - Classic Objects (2022) vs. Air Supply - The One That You Love (1981)
Thanks!
1. Tom Waits - Small Change (1976) vs. The B-52's - Wild Planet (1980)
2. Jenny Hval - Classic Objects (2022) vs. Air Supply - The One That You Love (1981)
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 12, 2023 10:10 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
488. Big Black - Bazooka Joe: 7.25
499. Beastie Boys – Pass the Mic: 7.25
Thanks!
499. Beastie Boys – Pass the Mic: 7.25
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 08, 2023 2:06 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
494. Paul & Linda McCartney – Smile Away: 6
495. Elton John – Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters: 7.5
Thanks!
495. Elton John – Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters: 7.5
Thanks!
- Tue Jun 06, 2023 4:37 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.11
- Replies: 23
- Views: 4248
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.11
My picks:
1. Joanna Newsom - Divers (2015) vs. Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy (1975)
2. Go_A - #Ідиназвук (2016) vs. Emma Ruth Rundle - On Dark Horses (2018)
Thanks!
1. Joanna Newsom - Divers (2015) vs. Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy (1975)
2. Go_A - #Ідиназвук (2016) vs. Emma Ruth Rundle - On Dark Horses (2018)
Thanks!
- Tue Jun 06, 2023 3:23 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
Fugazi – Give Me the Cure: 6.5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 05, 2023 4:04 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
492. Jane’s Addiction – Three Days: 8.5 (#2993 on my AT list)
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 05, 2023 1:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
489. Guns N’ Roses – There Was a Time: 6.5
490. John Williams – Harry’s Wondrous World: 6
491. Shirley Bassey - Jezahel: 6
Thanks!
490. John Williams – Harry’s Wondrous World: 6
491. Shirley Bassey - Jezahel: 6
Thanks!
- Wed May 31, 2023 1:08 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
487. Alter Bridge – Isolation: 4
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Tue May 30, 2023 9:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.10
- Replies: 25
- Views: 4187
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.10
My picks:
1. Bob Marley & the Wailers - Survival (1979) vs. Weezer - Weezer [Green Album] (2001)
2. Taxi Girl - Seppuku (1982) vs. Espers - Espers (2004)
Thanks!
1. Bob Marley & the Wailers - Survival (1979) vs. Weezer - Weezer [Green Album] (2001)
2. Taxi Girl - Seppuku (1982) vs. Espers - Espers (2004)
Thanks!
- Tue May 30, 2023 9:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 321369
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
483. Ratos de Porão - Sentir ódio e nada mais: 4
484. Soulfly – In the Meantime: 5
485. Incredible Bongo Band – Apache: 6
486. Body Count – Cop Killer - 6
Thanks!
484. Soulfly – In the Meantime: 5
485. Incredible Bongo Band – Apache: 6
486. Body Count – Cop Killer - 6
Thanks!
- Sat May 27, 2023 4:31 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2013
- Replies: 76
- Views: 74463
Re: Albums and Songs of 2013
Favorite Albums of 2023: 1. The National | Trouble Will Find Me 2. Youth Lagoon | Wondrous Bughouse 3. My Bloody Valentine | m b v 4. Of Montreal | Lousy With Sylvianbriar 5. The Men | New Moon 6. Candy Claws | Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time 7. Julia Holter | Loud City Song 8. The Stevens | A ...
- Fri May 26, 2023 3:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2013
- Replies: 76
- Views: 74463
Re: Albums and Songs of 2013
Favorite Songs of 2013: 1. Foxygen | San Francisco (AT #674) 2. My Bloody Valentine | Only Tomorrow (AT #859) 3. Foxygen | Shuggie (AT #868) 4. Youth Lagoon | Mute 5. Of Montreal | Sirens Of Your Toxic Spirit 6. The National | Pink Rabbits 7. Youth Lagoon | Third Dystopia 8. Julia Holter | Maxim's I...