Two Weeknd albums out of nowhere, lol. I like the guy's music and Selena Gomez apparently thinks he's a good guy, so fine with me!
Also, been getting into Sabbath recently, haven't gotten to this album yet but Vol.4 is extraordinary.
Search found 124 matches
- Thu Sep 07, 2017 12:33 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1205711
- Sun Sep 03, 2017 6:09 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2007 Poll
- Replies: 88
- Views: 60018
Re: Songs and Albums of 2007 Poll
Their album from this year is Because of the TImes.whuntva wrote:7) Kings of Leon-Youth and Young ManhoodStevieFan13 wrote:...does anyone else remember that MGMT's best stuff came out in 2007, not 2008?
- Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:20 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2006 Poll
- Replies: 95
- Views: 59944
Re: Songs and Albums of 2006 Poll
Albums: 1. The Knife – Silent Shout 2. Brand New – The Devil and God Are Raging Inside Me 3. Beach House – s/t 4. Justin Timberlake – Future Sex/Love Sounds 5. Grizzly Bear – Yellow House 6. The Flaming Lips – At War with the Mystics 7. Belong – October Language 8. Agalloch – Ashes Against the Grain...
- Wed Aug 02, 2017 8:03 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2006 Poll
- Replies: 95
- Views: 59944
Re: Songs and Albums of 2006 Poll
Everyone's going to be listing the cool indie/alternative stuff, but I was 7 in 2006, so a lot of my selections are vivid recollections of what I was listening to then. I have some of that as well! I was older but it's probably the first year that I paid attention to what music was coming out on po...
- Thu Jul 20, 2017 6:06 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
- Replies: 78
- Views: 51438
Re: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
Forgot about 'Black and White Town' Songs: 1. Opeth – Ghost of Perdition 2. Okkervil River – A Stone 3. Okkervil River – So Come Back, I Am Waiting 4. Okkervil River – Get Big 5. Animal Collective – Flesh Canoe 6. Spoon – The Beast & Dragon, Adored 7. Opeth – The Baying of the Hounds 8. Okkervil...
- Thu Jul 20, 2017 5:11 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
- Replies: 78
- Views: 51438
Re: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
That would be my fifth, great song but these four are so beautiful!Jirin wrote: Interesting you have 4 Okkervil River songs and not Black. To me that's far and away their best song.
- Wed Jul 19, 2017 5:11 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
- Replies: 78
- Views: 51438
Re: Songs and Albums of 2005 Poll
Albums: 1. Opeth – Ghost Reveries 2. Okkervil River – Black Sheep Boy 3. Ryan Adams & The Cardinals – Cold Roses 4. Spoon – Gimme Fiction 5. Animal Collective – Feels 6. Depeche Mode – Playing the Angel 7. Maria Taylor – 11:11 8. Oasis – Don’t Believe the Truth Terribly difficult year to rank, 9...
- Sat Jul 15, 2017 5:43 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
- Replies: 361
- Views: 268817
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
I think it's beautiful. Just so free and honest. But yeah it did take some courage to recommend it on an 'acclaimed music forum' ; p
- Fri Jul 14, 2017 8:32 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
- Replies: 361
- Views: 268817
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
Hi Moonbeam, have you ever listened to Miley Cyrus & Her Dead Petz? It should probably be in my top 10, I can't ever get tired of it, I'm wondering if you'd like it.Moonbeam wrote: List
- Sat Jul 08, 2017 8:21 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Favorite artists
- Replies: 12
- Views: 8426
Re: Favorite artists
My username is sort of an accident, I wanted to have Depeche Mode as a thread title and it wound up as my username too and I stuck with it. At the time they were my favorite band, but not since I really got into more music. They would still probably make my top 20, relistened to their discography la...
- Sat Jul 08, 2017 8:15 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Stuff that confuses me about Eurovision
- Replies: 13
- Views: 10623
Re: Stuff that confuses me about Eurovision
Mmm of course there might be something decent here or there, though I'm not sure that song is My favorite Polish submission(must have been really out of place):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=piD3PP1QDBQ
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=piD3PP1QDBQ
- Sat Jul 08, 2017 7:57 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Favorite artists
- Replies: 12
- Views: 8426
Re: Favorite artists
1.Radiohead
2.Opeth
3.Slowdive
4.Grouper
5.Wilco
6.Interpol
7.Animal Collective
That's my Golden 7, after that it gets too hard to rank/compare.
2.Opeth
3.Slowdive
4.Grouper
5.Wilco
6.Interpol
7.Animal Collective
That's my Golden 7, after that it gets too hard to rank/compare.
- Sat Jul 08, 2017 7:49 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Stuff that confuses me about Eurovision
- Replies: 13
- Views: 10623
Re: Stuff that confuses me about Eurovision
Eurovision is a shitshow, no music industry or fanbase takes it seriously. If I hear a band/artist is in the contest I probably never want to hear them.
- Sun Jul 02, 2017 10:22 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
- Replies: 82
- Views: 53934
Re: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
Leaf House and Sung Tongs not even close, I'm bit surprised. Biggest shocker is Annie's Heartbeat though, I thought everyone loved it(was close to making my list).
- Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:23 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
- Replies: 82
- Views: 53934
Re: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
Isn't this song on Lost in Translation soundrack, the 2003 film?rumpdoll wrote: 03 | Death in Vegas | Girls
- Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:18 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
- Replies: 82
- Views: 53934
Re: Songs and Albums of 2004 Poll
Probably my least favorite year of the decade, though albums 3 and 4 are all recent listens and might grow on me: 1. Interpol – Antics 2. Wilco – A Ghost is Born 3. Jesu – Jesu 4. The Go! Team – Thunder, Lighting, Strike! 5. U2 – How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb 6. Animal Collective – Sung Tongs 1. I...
- Thu Jun 29, 2017 8:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
- Replies: 361
- Views: 268817
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
Edit: 1. Radiohead – OK Computer 2. Grouper – AIA 3. Slowdive – Souvlaki 4. Opeth – Blackwater Park 5. Radiohead – In Rainbows(with CD2) 6. Portishead – Third 7. Radiohead – Kid A 8. Animal Collective – Centipede Hz 9. Opeth – Ghost Reveries 10. The Verve – A Storm in Heaven 11. Wilco – Being There ...
- Wed May 24, 2017 7:17 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: AMF All Time Actors/Actresses Poll (2017): Voting Thread
- Replies: 46
- Views: 31454
Re: AMF All Time Actors/Actresses Poll (2017): Voting Thread
I mean, I'd like to participate but my list would be really skewed towards modern Hollywood actors, with some Polish inclusions I guess, so it wouldn't be too worthwile. I'd much rather do a performances poll. It's not like I don't appreciate acting in the old era, I watched Suspicion by Hitchcook n...
- Wed May 24, 2017 7:05 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2003 Poll
- Replies: 76
- Views: 54924
Re: Songs and Albums of 2003 Poll
1. Radiohead – Hail to the Thief 2. The Wrens – The Meadowlands 3. Jay-Z – The Black Album 4. Dido – Life for Rent 5. Opeth – Damnation 6. Okkervil River – Down the River of Golden Dreams 1. Radiohead – Backdrifts 2. Jay-Z – My 1st Song 3. The Wrens – Everyone Chooses Sides 4. Radiohead – There Ther...
- Fri Apr 28, 2017 5:32 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2002 Poll
- Replies: 84
- Views: 59850
Re: Songs and Albums of 2002 Poll
1. Beck – Sea Change 2. Interpol – Turn on the Bright Lights 3. Agalloch – The Mantle 4. The Flaming Lips – Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots 5. Boards of Canada – Geogaddi 6. Wilco – Yankee Hotel Foxtrot 7. Okkervil River – Don’t Fall in Love With Everyone You See 8. Spoon – Kill the Moonlight 1. Aga...
- Mon Apr 24, 2017 8:07 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
- Replies: 361
- Views: 268817
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- List Thread
1. Radiohead – OK Computer 2. Grouper – AIA 3. Slowdive – Souvlaki 4. Opeth – Blackwater Park 5. Radiohead – In Rainbows(with CD2) 6. Portishead – Third 7. Radiohead – Kid A 8. Animal Collective – Centipede Hz 9. Opeth – Ghost Reveries 10. The Verve – A Storm in Heaven 11. Wilco – Being There 12. My...
- Mon Mar 20, 2017 5:50 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
I personally am shocked at The Piano placement. EWS not so much, more surprised it didn't make it the last time.
- Sun Mar 19, 2017 7:38 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
Actually...yeah. But I have seen B-movies and this ain't it. Anyway, labels.babydoll wrote:Groundhog Day? You clearly haven't seen any Lifetime movies.Depeche Mode wrote:I haven't seen it in full but it seems more like best Lifetime-movie.
- Sun Mar 19, 2017 7:18 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2001 Poll
- Replies: 101
- Views: 67148
Re: Songs and Albums of 2001 Poll
Wow I just noticed this, might chime in ;) Albums: 1.Opeth - Blackwater Park 2.Radiohead - Amnesiac 3.Spoon - Girls Can Tell 4.Jay-Z - The Blueprint 5.Nickelback - Silver Side Up 6.The Shins - Oh, Invented World 7.Kai Rosenkranz - Gothic Soundtrack 8.Ryan Adams - Gold 9.Panda, Geologist & Avey -...
- Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:16 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
...why wouldn't a drama need to be technically masterful? And why do you think Secrets and Lies isn't? I loved the sense of framing and general cinematography throughout. It's obviously a film dedicated to performance, but it does an excellent job in capturing the image and I'd like to know why you...
- Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:05 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
I haven't seen it in full but it seems more like best Lifetime-movie.
- Fri Mar 17, 2017 9:43 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
Oh and Secrets and Lies is about the opposite of 'technically masteful' imho, it doesn't need to be cause it's a drama but that's just my two cents.
- Fri Mar 17, 2017 9:41 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 129
- Views: 93572
Re: Films of the 1990s: Top 150 movies of 1990s FINAL RESULTS
It seems like I really disagree with BleuPanda based on his comments lol. The King of New York one in particular, it seems like such a small thing to get hung up upon, but to each his own. I watched Bad Lieutenant now too and it had a nice ending but overall nowhere close to King of New York level. ...
- Sun Dec 25, 2016 6:00 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: 1999 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 16362
Re: Films of the 1990s: 1999 (2016 edition)
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. Magnolia
3. Rosetta
4. Being John Malkovitch
5. Pan Tadeusz
6. Bleeder
7. The Insider
8. The Straight Story
2. Magnolia
3. Rosetta
4. Being John Malkovitch
5. Pan Tadeusz
6. Bleeder
7. The Insider
8. The Straight Story
- Wed Nov 02, 2016 1:17 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: 1995 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 33
- Views: 23991
Re: Films of the 1990s: 1995 (2016 edition)
1.Heat
2.Before Sunrise
3.Leaving Las Vegas
4.Casino 20
5.Showgirls 20
6.Clockers 16
7.Safe 16
8.Se7en 16
9.The Usual Suspects
10.Sense and Sensibility
Good year, with two of my all time favorites
2.Before Sunrise
3.Leaving Las Vegas
4.Casino 20
5.Showgirls 20
6.Clockers 16
7.Safe 16
8.Se7en 16
9.The Usual Suspects
10.Sense and Sensibility
Good year, with two of my all time favorites
- Wed Nov 02, 2016 1:14 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: 1993 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 21
- Views: 16697
Re: Films of the 1990s: 1993 (2016 edition)
Oh wow,stuff like Sleepless in Seattle and Jurassic Park in at the expense of the likes of Carlito's Way or Red Rock West? Oh well,there's always going to be good movies that miss out... Seconded. Incidentally I watched Sleepless in Seattle and Carlito's Way yesterday(finished in the morning). Carl...
- Sun Oct 02, 2016 7:34 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: 1992 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 15289
Re: Films of the 1990s: 1992 (2016 edition)
7. Basic Instinct (Paul Verhoeven, USA / France), 127 points, 5 votes , 1 #1 vote :music-rockon: I guess sky is the limit for Verhoeven and now Showgirls will get in too. I was actually sure for some reason Bitter Moon and Husbands and Wives will qualify, I have seen them after I voted and liked bo...
- Thu Sep 01, 2016 3:53 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1990s: 1992 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 15289
Re: Films of the 1990s: 1992 (2016 edition)
1.Basic Instinct
2.Unforgiven
3.American Heart
4.Glengarry Glen Ross 10
5.Reservoir Dogs 10
2.Unforgiven
3.American Heart
4.Glengarry Glen Ross 10
5.Reservoir Dogs 10
- Tue Aug 23, 2016 1:56 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: Top 150 movies of 2000s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 66
- Views: 43779
Re: Films of the 2000s: Top 150 movies of 2000s FINAL RESULTS
Whoo Adaptation out of top 100, while Eternal Sunshine is at 3? Bizzare. Anyway it might have been funny if I had voted as I changed my mind on 25th Hour so much I would actually have it at number one. I think one of the reasons I didn't vote is cause I have seen most films from the list but a lot o...
- Fri Jun 17, 2016 5:32 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 13733
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2016 edition)
12. (15) Adventureland (Greg Mottola), 98 points, 3 votes , 1 #1 vote 13. (65) Fish Tank (Andrea Arnold), 95 points, 3 votes , 1 #1 vote Nice! I wonder why Funny People isn't more liked, to me it's a great character-driven film about working your way up and reporcussions of fame that is hilarious o...
- Fri Jun 17, 2016 5:26 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: Tie-break A Single Man vs. Up in the Air
- Replies: 9
- Views: 7000
Re: Films of the 2000s: Tie-break A Single Man vs. Up in the Air
Up in the Air by the tiniest of margins. I don't think it's a really profound movie, actually quite misguided in some ways, but it's entertaining, while A Single Man was a bit of a drag and basis for this melodrama was a bit thin for me.
- Wed Jun 08, 2016 4:55 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Individual Artist Poll: Radiohead
- Replies: 67
- Views: 46326
Re: Individual Artist Poll: Radiohead
I really really love Radiohead, 25 seems really small to me, so here is another 25: 26. The Numbers 27. Black Star 28. Daydreaming 29. Where I End and You Begin 30. Jigsaw Falling into Place 31. House of Cards 32. Lucky 33. Just 34. Creep 35. Skirting on the Surface 36. Let Down 37. Polyethylyne (Pa...
- Wed Jun 08, 2016 10:22 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Individual Artist Poll: Radiohead
- Replies: 67
- Views: 46326
Re: Individual Artist Poll: Radiohead
Albums are honestly all close for me so I won't rank them. 1. Climbing Up The Walls 2. 15 Step 3. Up on the Ladder 4. Reckoner 5. Lotus Flower 6. How to Disappear Completely 7. Backdrifts 8. Karma Police 9. Go Slowly 10. Pyramid Song 11. Big Boots (Man-O-War) 12. Packt like Sardines in a Crushd Tin ...
- Thu Jun 02, 2016 5:26 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 13733
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2009 (2016 edition)
Maybe I'll catch something down the road, for now:
1.Funny People
2.Moon
3.A Serious Man
4.Adventureland
5.Fish Tank
6.The Twilight Saga: New Moon
7.Inglorious Basterds
8.Generał Nil
9.Rec 2
10.Rewers
11.The Girlfriend Experience
1.Funny People
2.Moon
3.A Serious Man
4.Adventureland
5.Fish Tank
6.The Twilight Saga: New Moon
7.Inglorious Basterds
8.Generał Nil
9.Rec 2
10.Rewers
11.The Girlfriend Experience
- Thu May 12, 2016 7:27 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2006 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 19
- Views: 14961
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2006 (2016 edition)
It's too bad about Marie Antoinette. Wouldn't have qualified with my vote anyway.
- Thu May 12, 2016 7:03 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2008 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 14586
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2008 (2016 edition)
1.Twilight
2.The Wrestler
3.Vicky Cristina Barcelona
4.The Dark Knight
5.Burn After Reading
6.Entre les Murs
7.What Just Happened
8.How to Lose Friends and Alienate People
9.Wendy and Lucy
10.Revolutionary Road
2.The Wrestler
3.Vicky Cristina Barcelona
4.The Dark Knight
5.Burn After Reading
6.Entre les Murs
7.What Just Happened
8.How to Lose Friends and Alienate People
9.Wendy and Lucy
10.Revolutionary Road
- Thu May 12, 2016 6:58 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2007 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 21
- Views: 15708
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2007 (2016 edition)
1.4 Months,3 Weeks, 2 Days
2.Zodiac
3.I Know Who Killed Me
4.There Will Be Blood 25pt
5.No Country for Old Men 20pt
6.Katyń
7.Rec
8.Knocked Up
9.I Could Never Be Your Woman
10.The Nanny Diaries
2.Zodiac
3.I Know Who Killed Me
4.There Will Be Blood 25pt
5.No Country for Old Men 20pt
6.Katyń
7.Rec
8.Knocked Up
9.I Could Never Be Your Woman
10.The Nanny Diaries
- Fri Mar 18, 2016 4:36 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 84
- Views: 50659
Re: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
I watched Inception again and it's pretty great tbh.
- Fri Mar 11, 2016 9:23 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2002 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17463
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2002 (2016 edition)
Lol that's just my opinion take it easy. I will perhaps vote in the final round so maybe I'll explain it then.
- Wed Mar 09, 2016 9:32 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2004 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17998
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2004 (2016 edition)
bonnielaurel wrote: 2. Mean Girls
- Wed Mar 09, 2016 9:28 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2000s: 2002 (2016 edition)
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17463
Re: Films of the 2000s: 2002 (2016 edition)
Edit. In addition I'm disappointed for bad placement of Sympathy for Mr. Vengeancy considering how well the second part of Park's vengeancy trilogy is doing in 2003 poll (and I prefer the first part). Many still haven't seen it I guess. Yeah that is surprising. I still have not seen it as well. Hol...
- Tue Jan 12, 2016 10:05 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: AM Film Club #9: Close-Up (Kiarostami, 1990)
- Replies: 2
- Views: 3640
Re: AM Film Club #9: Close-Up (Kiarostami, 1990)
Yeah I couldn't get into this. I agree that it's his most radical work perhaps(haven't seen all of course), but I was disappointed to see a movie practically totally built as a court case, everything is told and we have to make out something of that, sure it is a morally gray story but I don't think...
- Tue Dec 08, 2015 3:29 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 84
- Views: 50659
Re: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
Well I'm 21 so your theory Nick doesn't apply here. I think there is a fundamental difference between all those activities and romance in Her, that is here, on other forums, social portals, we are interacting with other human beings, we read about their opinions, that is what drives today's technolo...
- Tue Dec 08, 2015 12:36 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 84
- Views: 50659
Re: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
Well to me it is icky and pretty much everything you described makes me hate the movie and it's ideas. The silly ending doesn't help.
- Tue Dec 08, 2015 10:20 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 84
- Views: 50659
Re: Films of the 2010s: THE FINAL RESULTS
Only a 4 films in the top 25 I yet to see, I know what I'm doing this weekend. I don't think I'm ever going to develop love for the The Social Network and I just remember being underwhelmed by 12 Years . Other than those and the ones I have yet to see, I think the top 25 is fantastic. Thank you for...