531. The Smiths – Handsome Devil: 7
Thanks!
Search found 4718 matches
- Fri Jul 14, 2023 2:00 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 8:56 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 8:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.16
- Replies: 19
- Views: 4179
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.16
My picks:
1. Julia Holter - Ekstasis (2012) vs. Pharoah Sanders - Black Unity (1972)
2. Freddie Hubbard & İlhan Mimaroğlu - Sing Me a Song of Songmy (1971) vs. Rokia Traoré - Tchamantché (2008)
Thanks!
1. Julia Holter - Ekstasis (2012) vs. Pharoah Sanders - Black Unity (1972)
2. Freddie Hubbard & İlhan Mimaroğlu - Sing Me a Song of Songmy (1971) vs. Rokia Traoré - Tchamantché (2008)
Thanks!
- Thu Jul 13, 2023 1:24 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
530. Snow Patrol – Hands Open: 5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Wed Jul 12, 2023 7:36 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
526. Chayanne - Provócame: 5
527. Dion and the Belmonts – A Teenager in Love: 7.5
528. Barbara – Si la photo est bonne: 7.25
529. King Crimson – Elephant Talk: 7
Thanks!
527. Dion and the Belmonts – A Teenager in Love: 7.5
528. Barbara – Si la photo est bonne: 7.25
529. King Crimson – Elephant Talk: 7
Thanks!
- Fri Jul 07, 2023 9:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.15
- Replies: 20
- Views: 3529
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.15
Andy stott and mountains!
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:42 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 44430
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
UPDATED Albums: 1. Sharon Van Etten | Are We There 2. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light on Everything 3. St. Vincent | St. Vincent 4. Lana Del Rey | Ultraviolence 5. Ty Segall | Manipulator 6. Jane Weaver | The Silver Globe 7. Gruff Rhys | American Interior 8....
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:38 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
511. Fall Out Boy – Thnks fr th Mmrs: 5 512. Hollow Hand – A World Outside: 6 513. Foreigner – Juke Box Hero: 6 514. Terje Rypdal – Dead Man’s Tale: 7.75 (enters my charts at #8668) 515. Griffin House – The Guy That Says Goodbye To You Is Out Of His Mind: 5 516. Amália Rodrigues - Coimbra: 7.25 517....
- Fri Jun 30, 2023 1:37 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 44430
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Oops! Thanks G, will correct!
- Thu Jun 29, 2023 4:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 44430
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Favorite Albums of 2014: 1. Sharon Van Etten | Are We There 2. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light on Everything 3. St. Vincent | St. Vincent 4. Lana Del Rey | Ultraviolence 5. Ty Segall | Manipulator 6. Jane Weaver | The Silver Globe 7. Gruff Rhys | American In...
- Wed Jun 28, 2023 1:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.14
- Replies: 21
- Views: 3432
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.14
My picks:
1. Kate Bush – Aerial (2005) vs. Charles Mingus - Let My Children Hear Music (1972)
2. Jeff Rosenstock – WORRY. (2016) vs. ROME - Die Æsthetik der Herrschaftsfreiheit (2011)
Thanks!
1. Kate Bush – Aerial (2005) vs. Charles Mingus - Let My Children Hear Music (1972)
2. Jeff Rosenstock – WORRY. (2016) vs. ROME - Die Æsthetik der Herrschaftsfreiheit (2011)
Thanks!
- Fri Jun 23, 2023 1:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2014
- Replies: 84
- Views: 44430
Re: Albums and Songs of 2014
Favorite Songs of 2014: 1. Weyes Blood | Bad Magic (AT #1000) 2. Lana Del Rey | West Coast 3. Jane Weaver | Argent 4. Lana Del Rey | Shades Of Cool 5. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra | Fuck Off Get Free (For The Island Of Montreal) 6. Sharon Van Etten | Your Love Is Killing Me 7. Thee Silver...
- Wed Jun 21, 2023 2:33 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
The Rolling Stones - Dandelion: 9.25 (now #911 on my AT list) Maybe not about little boys, but actually about (or at least for) a little girl... Keith's daughter "Dandelion" Angela Richards. How does it sound so much like the Beatles? Well, could be the extra backing vocals provided by Len...
- Mon Jun 19, 2023 1:39 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.13
- Replies: 18
- Views: 3252
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.13
My picks:
1. The Sugarcubes - Life's Too Good (1988) vs. Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares (1975)
2. Otoboke Beaver - Itekoma Hits (2019) vs. Sorority Noise - You're Not As _____ As You Think (2017)
Thanks!
1. The Sugarcubes - Life's Too Good (1988) vs. Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares (1975)
2. Otoboke Beaver - Itekoma Hits (2019) vs. Sorority Noise - You're Not As _____ As You Think (2017)
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 19, 2023 1:18 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
96. BØRNS – Electric Love: 6
497. Doves – Black and White Town:7
498. Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58: III. Rondo (Vivace): 7.5
Thanks Rob!
- Fri Jun 16, 2023 2:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
503. Jake Bugg – Two Fingers: 7
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 15, 2023 2:44 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
500. Les Fatal Picards – Française des Jeux: 7.5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 15, 2023 1:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
502. The xx – A Violent Noise: 5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Wed Jun 14, 2023 1:44 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
501. Devendra Banhart – Little Boys: 8.75 (now # 1855 on my AT list) Thanks! Out of curiosity, how do you respond to everyone’s thoughts above? I haven’t heard the song so I have no opinion (I’m gonna keep it that way, respectfully), but it seems to be polarizing so I’m wondering what you think he ...
- Wed Jun 14, 2023 12:20 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
- Replies: 556
- Views: 890911
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 501 to 600
501. Devendra Banhart – Little Boys: 8.75 (now # 1855 on my AT list)
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 12, 2023 10:12 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.12
- Replies: 22
- Views: 4118
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.12
My picks:
1. Tom Waits - Small Change (1976) vs. The B-52's - Wild Planet (1980)
2. Jenny Hval - Classic Objects (2022) vs. Air Supply - The One That You Love (1981)
Thanks!
1. Tom Waits - Small Change (1976) vs. The B-52's - Wild Planet (1980)
2. Jenny Hval - Classic Objects (2022) vs. Air Supply - The One That You Love (1981)
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 12, 2023 10:10 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
488. Big Black - Bazooka Joe: 7.25
499. Beastie Boys – Pass the Mic: 7.25
Thanks!
499. Beastie Boys – Pass the Mic: 7.25
Thanks!
- Thu Jun 08, 2023 2:06 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
494. Paul & Linda McCartney – Smile Away: 6
495. Elton John – Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters: 7.5
Thanks!
495. Elton John – Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters: 7.5
Thanks!
- Tue Jun 06, 2023 4:37 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.11
- Replies: 23
- Views: 4058
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.11
My picks:
1. Joanna Newsom - Divers (2015) vs. Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy (1975)
2. Go_A - #Ідиназвук (2016) vs. Emma Ruth Rundle - On Dark Horses (2018)
Thanks!
1. Joanna Newsom - Divers (2015) vs. Elton John - Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy (1975)
2. Go_A - #Ідиназвук (2016) vs. Emma Ruth Rundle - On Dark Horses (2018)
Thanks!
- Tue Jun 06, 2023 3:23 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
Fugazi – Give Me the Cure: 6.5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 05, 2023 4:04 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
492. Jane’s Addiction – Three Days: 8.5 (#2993 on my AT list)
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Jun 05, 2023 1:51 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
489. Guns N’ Roses – There Was a Time: 6.5
490. John Williams – Harry’s Wondrous World: 6
491. Shirley Bassey - Jezahel: 6
Thanks!
490. John Williams – Harry’s Wondrous World: 6
491. Shirley Bassey - Jezahel: 6
Thanks!
- Wed May 31, 2023 1:08 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
487. Alter Bridge – Isolation: 4
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Tue May 30, 2023 9:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.10
- Replies: 25
- Views: 4071
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.10
My picks:
1. Bob Marley & the Wailers - Survival (1979) vs. Weezer - Weezer [Green Album] (2001)
2. Taxi Girl - Seppuku (1982) vs. Espers - Espers (2004)
Thanks!
1. Bob Marley & the Wailers - Survival (1979) vs. Weezer - Weezer [Green Album] (2001)
2. Taxi Girl - Seppuku (1982) vs. Espers - Espers (2004)
Thanks!
- Tue May 30, 2023 9:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
483. Ratos de Porão - Sentir ódio e nada mais: 4
484. Soulfly – In the Meantime: 5
485. Incredible Bongo Band – Apache: 6
486. Body Count – Cop Killer - 6
Thanks!
484. Soulfly – In the Meantime: 5
485. Incredible Bongo Band – Apache: 6
486. Body Count – Cop Killer - 6
Thanks!
- Sat May 27, 2023 4:31 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2013
- Replies: 76
- Views: 66108
Re: Albums and Songs of 2013
Favorite Albums of 2023: 1. The National | Trouble Will Find Me 2. Youth Lagoon | Wondrous Bughouse 3. My Bloody Valentine | m b v 4. Of Montreal | Lousy With Sylvianbriar 5. The Men | New Moon 6. Candy Claws | Ceres & Calypso in the Deep Time 7. Julia Holter | Loud City Song 8. The Stevens | A ...
- Fri May 26, 2023 3:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2013
- Replies: 76
- Views: 66108
Re: Albums and Songs of 2013
Favorite Songs of 2013: 1. Foxygen | San Francisco (AT #674) 2. My Bloody Valentine | Only Tomorrow (AT #859) 3. Foxygen | Shuggie (AT #868) 4. Youth Lagoon | Mute 5. Of Montreal | Sirens Of Your Toxic Spirit 6. The National | Pink Rabbits 7. Youth Lagoon | Third Dystopia 8. Julia Holter | Maxim's I...
- Fri May 26, 2023 3:50 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
482. The Ikettes – I’m Blue (The Gong-Gong Song): 7.5
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Thu May 25, 2023 10:19 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
481. Holly Herndon - Eternal: 7.25
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Wed May 24, 2023 12:09 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
479. Daughter - Youth: 6
480. Waxahatchee – Swan Dive: 7.25
Thanks!
480. Waxahatchee – Swan Dive: 7.25
Thanks!
- Mon May 22, 2023 2:03 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
474. Taylor Swift – 22: 7
475. Coti, featuring Julieta Venegas & Paulina Rubio – Nada Fue Un Error: 5
476. DOOM – That’s That: 5
477. Mama Cass – It’s Getting Better: 6.5
478. Mary Jane Girls – All Night Long: 4.5
Thanks!
475. Coti, featuring Julieta Venegas & Paulina Rubio – Nada Fue Un Error: 5
476. DOOM – That’s That: 5
477. Mama Cass – It’s Getting Better: 6.5
478. Mary Jane Girls – All Night Long: 4.5
Thanks!
- Mon May 22, 2023 2:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.9
- Replies: 19
- Views: 2635
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.9
My picks:
1. David Bowie - The Next Day (2013) vs. Sleigh Bells - Treats (2010)
2. Various Artists - God Don't Never Change: The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson (2016) vs. Toadies - Rubberneck (1994)
Thanks!
1. David Bowie - The Next Day (2013) vs. Sleigh Bells - Treats (2010)
2. Various Artists - God Don't Never Change: The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson (2016) vs. Toadies - Rubberneck (1994)
Thanks!
- Tue May 16, 2023 5:34 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
472. Ryan Adams - Amy: 6
473. Miles Davis - Sanctuary: 8 (#7851 on my AT list)
Thanks!
473. Miles Davis - Sanctuary: 8 (#7851 on my AT list)
Thanks!
- Mon May 15, 2023 1:41 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.8
- Replies: 22
- Views: 4451
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.8
My picks:
1. Buffy Sainte-Marie - It's My Way! (1964) vs. Fabrizio De André - Crêuza de mä (1984)
2. The The - Hanky Panky (1995) vs. Joe Meek and The Blue Men - I Hear a New World (1991)
Thanks!
1. Buffy Sainte-Marie - It's My Way! (1964) vs. Fabrizio De André - Crêuza de mä (1984)
2. The The - Hanky Panky (1995) vs. Joe Meek and The Blue Men - I Hear a New World (1991)
Thanks!
- Mon May 15, 2023 1:40 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
467. Los Lonely Boys – Velvet Sky: 6
468. …And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead – Mistakes and Regrets: 7.25
469. Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band – Veteran’s Day Poppy: 7.5
470. Black Country, New Road – Athens, France: 7
471. Matana Roberts – All Is Written: 7.25
Thanks!
468. …And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead – Mistakes and Regrets: 7.25
469. Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band – Veteran’s Day Poppy: 7.5
470. Black Country, New Road – Athens, France: 7
471. Matana Roberts – All Is Written: 7.25
Thanks!
- Thu May 11, 2023 5:34 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
466. George Benson – Breezin’: 7.25
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Tue May 09, 2023 5:41 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.7
- Replies: 19
- Views: 3040
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.7
My picks:
1. Parliament | Funkentelechy vs. the Placebo Syndrome (1977) vs. Jon Hopkins - Immunity (2013)
2. Caifanes - Caifanes (1988) vs. Lubomyr Melnyk - KMH: Piano Music in the Continuous Mode (1979)
Apologies for missing last week's vote - I completely whiffed on that one!
Thanks!
1. Parliament | Funkentelechy vs. the Placebo Syndrome (1977) vs. Jon Hopkins - Immunity (2013)
2. Caifanes - Caifanes (1988) vs. Lubomyr Melnyk - KMH: Piano Music in the Continuous Mode (1979)
Apologies for missing last week's vote - I completely whiffed on that one!
Thanks!
- Tue May 09, 2023 1:45 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
465. Cher – Take Me Home: 4
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon May 08, 2023 5:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
460. Gabrielle – Out of Reach: 3
461. Avicii – Addicted to You: 5
462. Sleeper – Inbetweener: 7
463. Stelvio Cipriani – Mary’s Theme: 7.25
464. The Beach Boys – Our Sweet Love: 6
Thanks!
461. Avicii – Addicted to You: 5
462. Sleeper – Inbetweener: 7
463. Stelvio Cipriani – Mary’s Theme: 7.25
464. The Beach Boys – Our Sweet Love: 6
Thanks!
- Wed May 03, 2023 6:14 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
459. U2 - Elevation: 6.5
Just thankful they didn't try to cover Television here.
Thanks!
Just thankful they didn't try to cover Television here.
Thanks!
- Mon May 01, 2023 9:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
452. Era – Looking for Something: 5
453. Neil Diamond – Holly Holy: 6
454. Rufus Wainwright – Chelsea Hotel #2: 6
455. Bleachers – Wake Me: 5
456. Amanda Palmer – In My Mind: 5
457. Joydrop – If I Forget: 5
458. The Kinks – Afternoon Tea: 7.5
Thanks!
453. Neil Diamond – Holly Holy: 6
454. Rufus Wainwright – Chelsea Hotel #2: 6
455. Bleachers – Wake Me: 5
456. Amanda Palmer – In My Mind: 5
457. Joydrop – If I Forget: 5
458. The Kinks – Afternoon Tea: 7.5
Thanks!
- Fri Apr 28, 2023 9:05 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums and Songs of 2012
- Replies: 120
- Views: 492224
Re: Albums and Songs of 2012
Favorite Albums of 2012: 1. Godspeed You! Black Emperor | Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! 2. Beach House | Bloom 3. Fiona Apple | The Idler Wheel… 4. Lana Del Rey | Born To Die 5. Father John Misty | Fear Fun 6. Grizzly Bear | Shields 7. Swans | The Seer 8. Sharon Van Etten | Tramp 9. Mount Eerie | C...
- Tue Apr 25, 2023 5:32 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.5
- Replies: 21
- Views: 5462
Re: Moderately Acclaimed Albums 14 - Round 1.5
My picks:
1. Primal Scream | Vanishing Point (1997) vs. Tears for Fears | Songs from the Big Chair (1985)
2. Waxahatchee | American Weekend (2012) vs. Speed the Plough | Wonder Wheel (1991)
Thanks!
1. Primal Scream | Vanishing Point (1997) vs. Tears for Fears | Songs from the Big Chair (1985)
2. Waxahatchee | American Weekend (2012) vs. Speed the Plough | Wonder Wheel (1991)
Thanks!
- Tue Apr 25, 2023 12:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
451. Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine – Guichet 102: 6
Thanks!
Thanks!
- Mon Apr 24, 2023 4:32 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
- Replies: 582
- Views: 273084
Re: Biggest Fan - 2nd Edition: 401 - 500
448. Bon Jovi – Have a Nice Day: 2
449. Captain Beefheart and the Magic Band – Observatory Crest: 7.25
450. Humble Pie – I Don’t Need No Doctor: 7.5
Thanks!
449. Captain Beefheart and the Magic Band – Observatory Crest: 7.25
450. Humble Pie – I Don’t Need No Doctor: 7.5
Thanks!