9
Biggest Fan Songs - October 2019
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
The Association – Along Comes Mary: 6
A fine song in the lines of The Beatles, but without that quartet's amazing production. Still, a memorable melody.
A fine song in the lines of The Beatles, but without that quartet's amazing production. Still, a memorable melody.
Last edited by Rob on Fri Oct 11, 2019 11:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
271. Opeth – Epilogue
5
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing
6
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary
7
5
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing
6
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary
7
- Father2TheMan
- Different Class
- Posts: 431
- Joined: Sat May 27, 2017 8:40 am
- Location: Central Ohio, USA
- Contact:
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
267. Derek & The Dominos - Anyday
Year: 1970
Album: Layla & Other Assorted Love Songs
3
Sure Clapton's a great guitarist but where's the hook?
268. Vonda Shepard – Rainy Days
Year: 2002
Album: Chinatown
5. Could possibly grow on me. Melodic but the hook didn't really "grab" me.
Year: 1970
Album: Layla & Other Assorted Love Songs
3
Sure Clapton's a great guitarist but where's the hook?
268. Vonda Shepard – Rainy Days
Year: 2002
Album: Chinatown
5. Could possibly grow on me. Melodic but the hook didn't really "grab" me.
"The laughs come hard in Old Lang Syne....."
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit
Year: 1981
Album: Fire of Love
Biggest Fan: Brad (#457)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Year: 1981
Album: Fire of Love
Biggest Fan: Brad (#457)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
The Gun Club – Fire Spirit: 8
This is great punk. It sounds both lose and tight, catchy and off-kilter. The almost deadpan disaffection in the singer also gives it it's own character. The Gun Club now belongs to the long list of "Acts that need more listening".
This is great punk. It sounds both lose and tight, catchy and off-kilter. The almost deadpan disaffection in the singer also gives it it's own character. The Gun Club now belongs to the long list of "Acts that need more listening".
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Disaffection is an emotion or at least a state of mind.
Last edited by Rob on Sat Oct 12, 2019 10:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing
Year: 2011
Album: David Comes to Life
Biggest Fan: Jackson (#730)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Year: 2011
Album: David Comes to Life
Biggest Fan: Jackson (#730)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
mistake
Last edited by Hymie on Sun Oct 13, 2019 2:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Fucked Up – Running On Nothing: 8
There were some very good tracks lately, but this is my favorite in some weeks, close to a 9. Extremely propulsive rock music, both raw and melodious. Even the grunty vocals, usually a turn-off, can't spoil the fun here, perhaps because they are not too growly.
Tricky – Pumpkin: 5
To me Maxinquaye is a mixed bag of songs that in their languor reach a special kind of beauty and other were the languor loses my attention after a while. This one falls in the latter category. It's not really bad, but it lacks any kind of momentum.
There were some very good tracks lately, but this is my favorite in some weeks, close to a 9. Extremely propulsive rock music, both raw and melodious. Even the grunty vocals, usually a turn-off, can't spoil the fun here, perhaps because they are not too growly.
Tricky – Pumpkin: 5
To me Maxinquaye is a mixed bag of songs that in their languor reach a special kind of beauty and other were the languor loses my attention after a while. This one falls in the latter category. It's not really bad, but it lacks any kind of momentum.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit
6
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing
5
276. Tricky – Pumpkin
6
Can't deny that the tracks are good, but they also didn't really engage me at all.
6
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing
5
276. Tricky – Pumpkin
6
Can't deny that the tracks are good, but they also didn't really engage me at all.
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One
Year: 1993
Album: Spilt Milk
Biggest Fan: fasbjd (#640)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Year: 1993
Album: Spilt Milk
Biggest Fan: fasbjd (#640)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Last edited by Rob on Mon Oct 14, 2019 8:59 am, edited 1 time in total.
- spiritualized
- Full of Fire
- Posts: 2848
- Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2012 4:45 pm
- Location: Near Montpellier, France
- spiritualized
- Full of Fire
- Posts: 2848
- Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2012 4:45 pm
- Location: Near Montpellier, France
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing (7)
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary (7)
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit (7)
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing (7) - I like the energy, but still struggle with the singer's voice. It feels sad...
276. Tricky – Pumpkin (8) - I actually like this outtake from Maxinquaye. Goldfrapp + a sample from the Smashing Pumpkins' Suffer ? The atmosphere is oppressing, just like Tricky intended it.
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One (9) - a great song from a great album - the songwriting, albeit from quite obvious influences on the album, is top notch. Catchy tune.
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary (7)
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit (7)
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing (7) - I like the energy, but still struggle with the singer's voice. It feels sad...
276. Tricky – Pumpkin (8) - I actually like this outtake from Maxinquaye. Goldfrapp + a sample from the Smashing Pumpkins' Suffer ? The atmosphere is oppressing, just like Tricky intended it.
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One (9) - a great song from a great album - the songwriting, albeit from quite obvious influences on the album, is top notch. Catchy tune.
- Wezzo
- Rust Never Sleeps
- Posts: 744
- Joined: Thu Apr 27, 2017 1:38 pm
- Location: Trowbridge, UK
- Contact:
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
271. Opeth – Epilogue - 5
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing - 5
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary - 6
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit - 6
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing - 6
276. Tricky – Pumpkin - 6
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One - 8.5
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing - 5
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary - 6
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit - 6
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing - 6
276. Tricky – Pumpkin - 6
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One - 8.5
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Woops. Oh well, no use crying over spilt milk.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One
7 - Never heard it, but the sound is very nostaligic. I like this one.
7 - Never heard it, but the sound is very nostaligic. I like this one.
- Honorio
- Higher Ground
- Posts: 4527
- Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2012 7:38 am
- Location: L'Eliana, Valencia, Spain
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
1 | Jellyfish | The Ghost at Number One | 8
2 | The Association | Along Comes Mary | 7
3 | Tricky | Pumpkin | 6
4 | Q-Tip | Vivrant Thing | 6
5 | Opeth | Epilogue | 6
6 | Fucked Up | Running on Nothing | 5
7 | The Gun Club | Fire Spirit | 5
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One: 7
Yes, this more than pleasant. Could see this grow for me as well.
Yes, this more than pleasant. Could see this grow for me as well.
- spiritualized
- Full of Fire
- Posts: 2848
- Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2012 4:45 pm
- Location: Near Montpellier, France
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
You ought to listen to the whole album - influences all over the place. Supertramp / Queen and countless others.
A good example of a band who has had almost too much input from their peers !
That said, it is an excellent record
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
The second fasbjd cut in a row:
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil
Year: 1966
Album: Speak No Evil
Biggest Fan: fasbjd (#977)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil
Year: 1966
Album: Speak No Evil
Biggest Fan: fasbjd (#977)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil: 5
I have liked most jazz that appeared here, but this one, while not bad, just kind of floated past me without making an impression.
I have liked most jazz that appeared here, but this one, while not bad, just kind of floated past me without making an impression.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
271. Opeth – Epilogue: 4
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing: 5
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary: 6
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit: 8
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing: 7.5 - Maybe I should give them another listen.
276. Tricky – Pumpkin: 9 - Tricky tends to lose out to MA & Portishead on my lists, but really shouldn't.
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One: 8 - Never heard them before, they sound familiar, then a different sort of familiar, Never mind, originality isn't mandatory.
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil: 5 - Just sits there in the pocket, Shorter has better more dynamic songs.
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing: 5
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary: 6
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit: 8
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing: 7.5 - Maybe I should give them another listen.
276. Tricky – Pumpkin: 9 - Tricky tends to lose out to MA & Portishead on my lists, but really shouldn't.
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One: 8 - Never heard them before, they sound familiar, then a different sort of familiar, Never mind, originality isn't mandatory.
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil: 5 - Just sits there in the pocket, Shorter has better more dynamic songs.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Limiting my reviews of each track to 3 words in this catchup session, otherwise I'll never get up to speed:
T-Bone Walker - Call It Stormy Monday (But Tuesday Is Just As Bad) 5 Lacklustre blues track.
Joni Mitchell - My Old Man 5 Lacklustre Blue track.
Ben Folds Five - Underground 5 Post-modern 10CC.
Derek & the Dominoes - Anyday 4 Middling noodling.
Vonda Shepard - Rainy Days 6 Formulaic yet winsome.
Strangelove - The Sea of Black 5 Ambition exceeds vocals.
Opeth - Epilogue 7 Surprisingly gripping interlude.
Q-Tip - Vivrant Thing 7 Proto-Neptunes production.
The Association - Along Comes Mary 8 Enjoyable 60s microcosm.
The Gun Club - Fire Spirit 7 Sinuous, unpredictable punk.
Fucked Up - Running on Nothing 8 Pugilistic but wistful.
Tricky - Pumpkin 7 Epic, stoned lullaby.
Jellyfish - The Ghost at Number One 5 Not feeling it.
Wayne Shorter - Speak No Evil 8 Eventful, controlled, catchy.
T-Bone Walker - Call It Stormy Monday (But Tuesday Is Just As Bad) 5 Lacklustre blues track.
Joni Mitchell - My Old Man 5 Lacklustre Blue track.
Ben Folds Five - Underground 5 Post-modern 10CC.
Derek & the Dominoes - Anyday 4 Middling noodling.
Vonda Shepard - Rainy Days 6 Formulaic yet winsome.
Strangelove - The Sea of Black 5 Ambition exceeds vocals.
Opeth - Epilogue 7 Surprisingly gripping interlude.
Q-Tip - Vivrant Thing 7 Proto-Neptunes production.
The Association - Along Comes Mary 8 Enjoyable 60s microcosm.
The Gun Club - Fire Spirit 7 Sinuous, unpredictable punk.
Fucked Up - Running on Nothing 8 Pugilistic but wistful.
Tricky - Pumpkin 7 Epic, stoned lullaby.
Jellyfish - The Ghost at Number One 5 Not feeling it.
Wayne Shorter - Speak No Evil 8 Eventful, controlled, catchy.
All I got inside is vacancy!
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
The next song is bubbling on AM:
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want
Year: 1970
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: PlasticRam (#491)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want
Year: 1970
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: PlasticRam (#491)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
- Father2TheMan
- Different Class
- Posts: 431
- Joined: Sat May 27, 2017 8:40 am
- Location: Central Ohio, USA
- Contact:
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
269. The White Stripes – Why Can’t You Be Nicer to Me
Year: 2000
Album: De Stijl
I like it musically but I'm not really "connecting" with the lyric.
5
271. Opeth – Epilogue
Year: 1998
Album: My Arms, Your Hearse
4
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing
Year: 1999
Album: Amplified
Agree with mileswide about the Neptunes influence
6
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary
Year: 1966
Fluffy lyrically for sure but catchy peppy pop. Never noticed that cowbell in the mix before. Probably the last time there was a flute solo on a pop hit until Men at Work.
7
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit
Year: 1981
Album: Fire of Love
Good energy but doesn't induce me to play it again.
5
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing
Year: 2011
Album: David Comes to Life
6
but definite potential to rise. Added to my sampling playlist.
276. Tricky – Pumpkin
Year: 1995
Album: Maxinquaye
3
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One
Year: 1993
Album: Spilt Milk
I own this CD but this track had always been sitting in the shadows. Hearing its charms now.
7
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil
Year: 1966
Album: Speak No Evil
4
Year: 2000
Album: De Stijl
I like it musically but I'm not really "connecting" with the lyric.
5
271. Opeth – Epilogue
Year: 1998
Album: My Arms, Your Hearse
4
272. Q-Tip – Vivrant Thing
Year: 1999
Album: Amplified
Agree with mileswide about the Neptunes influence
6
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary
Year: 1966
Fluffy lyrically for sure but catchy peppy pop. Never noticed that cowbell in the mix before. Probably the last time there was a flute solo on a pop hit until Men at Work.
7
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit
Year: 1981
Album: Fire of Love
Good energy but doesn't induce me to play it again.
5
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing
Year: 2011
Album: David Comes to Life
6
but definite potential to rise. Added to my sampling playlist.
276. Tricky – Pumpkin
Year: 1995
Album: Maxinquaye
3
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One
Year: 1993
Album: Spilt Milk
I own this CD but this track had always been sitting in the shadows. Hearing its charms now.
7
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil
Year: 1966
Album: Speak No Evil
4
"The laughs come hard in Old Lang Syne....."
- PlasticRam
- Into the Groove
- Posts: 2202
- Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2013 12:51 am
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want: 9
I like the positivity.
I like the positivity.
I feel like that
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
You Can Get It If You Really Want: 6
The intro immediately gave me a warm feeling. This is a feelgood song through and through and I guess it works, but after that strong start I also feel that things get a little too cozy for my own tastes. There are songs that are too depressing to play much and only need a certain setting and time. You Can Get It If You Really Want is perhaps a rare example of a feelgood song for which goes the opposite.
The intro immediately gave me a warm feeling. This is a feelgood song through and through and I guess it works, but after that strong start I also feel that things get a little too cozy for my own tastes. There are songs that are too depressing to play much and only need a certain setting and time. You Can Get It If You Really Want is perhaps a rare example of a feelgood song for which goes the opposite.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Jimmy Cliff - You Can Get It If You Really Want 9 I hope the only reason this got a solitary vote was because everyone voted for the Desmond Dekker version! There may be optimism in the track but it's hard-earnt, the horns providing a doleful clarion call. I'd give it a ten if not for The Harder They Come doing the same things better.
All I got inside is vacancy!
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
273. The Association – Along Comes Mary: 7.5
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit: 9.25 (now #699 all-time)
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing: 6
276. Tricky – Pumpkin: 8 (#7904 all-time)
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One: 6.5
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil: 7.5
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want: 7.75
I have the Desmond Dekker version in my charts, but this one's very close.
Thanks!
274. The Gun Club – Fire Spirit: 9.25 (now #699 all-time)
275. Fucked Up – Running On Nothing: 6
276. Tricky – Pumpkin: 8 (#7904 all-time)
277. Jellyfish – The Ghost At Number One: 6.5
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil: 7.5
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want: 7.75
I have the Desmond Dekker version in my charts, but this one's very close.
Thanks!
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
280. Selena – Fotos y Recuerdos
Year: 1994
Album: Amor Prohibido
Biggest Fan: StevieFan13 (#848)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Year: 1994
Album: Amor Prohibido
Biggest Fan: StevieFan13 (#848)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
Last edited by Rob on Sun Oct 20, 2019 7:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Wezzo
- Rust Never Sleeps
- Posts: 744
- Joined: Thu Apr 27, 2017 1:38 pm
- Location: Trowbridge, UK
- Contact:
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil - 6
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want - 7.5
280. Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos - 6.5 - the original "Back on the Chain Gang" made my list; this is a nice Latin cover, but doesn't approach the original for me
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want - 7.5
280. Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos - 6.5 - the original "Back on the Chain Gang" made my list; this is a nice Latin cover, but doesn't approach the original for me
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos: 8
Back on the Chain Gang was in my Rotation not too long ago. Love that song. This Latin version (with unrelated lyrics) is also very lovely and the Spanish language rolls along in a very appealing way. I really like it.
Back on the Chain Gang was in my Rotation not too long ago. Love that song. This Latin version (with unrelated lyrics) is also very lovely and the Spanish language rolls along in a very appealing way. I really like it.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
278. Wayne Shorter – Speak No Evil
5
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want
7 - Jus a great motivational tune
280. Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos
6 - Even if it's a bit lighter than the original, the singing is good and the riff is still iconic.
5
279. Jimmy Cliff – You Can Get It If You Really Want
7 - Jus a great motivational tune
280. Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos
6 - Even if it's a bit lighter than the original, the singing is good and the riff is still iconic.
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
280. Selenas – Fotos y Recuerdos 4
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
A very obscure choice today. This guy barely released anything outside of a small handful of singles:
281. Leon Else – What I Won’t Do
Year: 2017
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: Dan (#606)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
281. Leon Else – What I Won’t Do
Year: 2017
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: Dan (#606)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Leon Else – What I Won’t Do: 5
It's highly unlikely I heard this before, but it sounds very familiar. It feels like a lot of pop from the beginning of this decade. It's not bad really, but it doesn't stick out in any way for me.
It's highly unlikely I heard this before, but it sounds very familiar. It feels like a lot of pop from the beginning of this decade. It's not bad really, but it doesn't stick out in any way for me.
- Rob
- Die Mensch Maschine
- Posts: 7417
- Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:53 pm
- Location: Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Re: Biggest Fan - October 2019
Christmas comes early this year, with a song that ranks on AM at #2881:
282. Band Aid – Do They Know It’s Christmas?
Year: 1984
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: BonnieLaurel (#912)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!
282. Band Aid – Do They Know It’s Christmas?
Year: 1984
Released as a single
Biggest Fan: BonnieLaurel (#912)
Don’t forget you can always vote for earlier songs or change your vote!